Jeff Gourson

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 41,712 this week
Trailer
2:23 | Trailer
Jeff Gourson was born on January 30, 1946 in Los Angeles, California, USA. He is a producer and editor, known for Quantum Leap (1989), TRON (1982) and Somewhere in Time (1980). He has been married to Stacey Gourson since December 17, 2005. He was previously married to Joy Harmon. See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in March

Read our editors' picks for the movies and shows we're watching in March, including "The Falcon and the Winter Soldier," Boss Level, and Zack Snyder's Justice League.

Browse our picks

The Most Anticipated Movies and TV Shows in March

Check out the most anticipated movies and TV to stream in March, including Zack Snyder's Justice League, Godzilla vs. Kong, and more.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 75 people
created 22 Jul 2019
 
a list of 77 people
created 14 Aug 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jeff Gourson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 3 Primetime Emmys. See more awards »

Photos

1 video »

Known For

Quantum Leap Producer
(1989-1992)
TRON Editor
(1982)
(1980)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (3 credits)
 1992 Tequila and Bonetti (TV Series) (producer - 11 episodes)
- Mama (1992) ... (producer)
- Wonderdog (1992) ... (producer)
- Fetch This, Pal (1992) ... (producer)
- A Perfect Match (1992) ... (producer - produced by)
- Tale of the Dragon (1992) ... (producer)
  Quantum Leap (TV Series) (co-producer - 42 episodes, 1989 - 1991) (producer - 21 episodes, 1991 - 1992) (associate producer - 7 episodes, 1989)
- A Leap for Lisa - June 25, 1957 (1992) ... (producer)
- Stand Up - April 30, 1959 (1992) ... (producer)
- The Curse of Ptah-Hotep - March 2, 1957 (1992) ... (producer)
- Moments to Live - May 4, 1985 (1992) ... (producer)
- It's a Wonderful Leap - May 10, 1958 (1992) ... (producer)
 1989 Getting It Right (associate producer)
Show Show Editor (32 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (5 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jeff S. Gourson | Jeffrey Stephen Gourson
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father, with Joy Harmon, of daughters Jamie Gourson and Julie Gourson and son Jason Gourson. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed