STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 103,557 this week

Noël Godin


Noël Godin was born on September 13, 1945 in Liège, Belgium. He is an actor, known for Faut savoir se contenter de beaucoup (2015), Prout prout tralala (1974) and Si j'avais dix trous de cul (1999). He is married to Sylvie Van Hiel. See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out IMDb's Streaming Guide to see what's new on Netflix, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Noël Godin's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (36 credits)
 2016 Uchronia
Les terroristes du FkidiNNN
 2016 Chute libre
Noël
 2015 Siné Mensuel fait son ciné! (Video short)
Noël Godin
 2015 Made in Groland (TV Series)
 2013 Henri
L'ami colombophile
 2012 Le grand soir
Le marié
 2011 Karminsky-Grad
Igor Taboutich, le grand chef
 2010 Mammuth
La tartobole
 2008 Le prince de ce monde
Monsignore 1
 2005 Palais royal!
L'entarteur
 2005 Les vacances de Noël
Noël
 2005 Irkutz 88 (Short)
 2004 Wallonie 2084
 2004 Aaltra
Le clochard volubile
 2000 Bon appetit! (Short)
 2000 La jouissance des hystériques
Pierre Mertens
 2000 Tout est calme
Porte
 1999 Quand on est amoureux c'est merveilleux (Short)
Monsieur Fulci
 1997 Peccato
Luxuria
 1996 Camping Cosmos
Pierre Mertens - le célèbre écrivain entarté lors de son passage à la radio
 1995 Le banquet (Short)
 1994 One Night of Hypocrisy (Short)
 1994 La vie sexuelle des Belges 1950-1978
Pierre Mertens
 1990 Boudou prend son bain (Short)
Le baigneur
 1989 L'air de rien
Le bavard
 1983 Ode à la vidéo (Short)
 1975 Grève et pets (Short)
 1970 Overdrive
 1970 Le sexe enragé (Short)
Le curé
 1968 Satan bouche un coin (Short)
Sex in the opening credits
 1966 Grand Prix
Spectator (Spa) (uncredited)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (13 credits)
Show Show Self (44 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | See more »

Alternate Names:

Les Boudou | Boudou
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Nicknamed the 'Entarteur' because of his habit of throwing a custard pie at personalities he found irritating, his friend Rémy Belvaux threw one at Bill Gates's face in Brussels in 1998 and he was fined for it.

Nickname:

Georges Le Gloupier See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed