No photo available. Represent Nicolas Godin? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 103,617 this week

Nicolas Godin (I)

Nicolas Godin was born on December 25, 1969 in Le Chesnay, France. See full bio »

Vintage Looks: Stars at the Beach

Turn back the clock and hit the beach with some of our favorite classic Hollywood stars.

See the entire gallery

6 Shows Everyone's Still Talking About

It's not too late to join in the conversation on the buzzworthy shows that IMDb users can't get enough of.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 3 people
created 22 Jan 2019
 
a list of 53 people
created 11 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nicolas Godin's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

The Virgin Suicides Soundtrack
(1999)
The Uninvited Soundtrack
(2009)
(1999)
Lost in Translation Soundtrack
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (36 credits)
 2020 Basique, l'essentiel de la musique (TV Series) (music - 1 episode)
- Le concert: Thomas Dutronc (2020) ... (music: "Playground Love")
 2020 L'invité (TV Series) (music - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 28 June 2020 (2020) ... (music: "Playground Love" - uncredited)
 2020 Inside the Factory (TV Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
- Pots and Pans (2020) ... (writer: "Kelly Watch the Stars", "La Femme D'Argent" - uncredited)
 2019 Halston (Documentary) (performer: "Glenn", "Bach Off") / (writer: "Glenn", "Bach Off")
  A Very Secret Service (TV Series) (4 episodes, 2016 - 2018) (writer - 3 episodes, 2016)
- Tétanos et Fièvre Jaune (2018) ... ("Au service de la France")
- Quel Rapport Avec l'Afrique? (2016) ... (writer: "Au service de la France")
- Elle Est Pas Verte Gerboise Verte (2016) ... ("Au service de la France", "Dans la brume")
- Le Pouche (2016) ... (writer: "Snake Dance", "Au service de la France", "Quartier Général", "Dans la brume", "Marie Jo", "En mission")
- Le Singe Est dans la Fusée (2016) ... (writer: "Au service de la France", "Apéro Calypso")
 2016 Arctic Heart (writer: "Casanova 70", "La Femme D'Argent")
 2016 Nicolas Godin: Club 9 (Short) (performer: "Club Nine" ) / (writer: "Club Nine" )
  Loose Women (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2014) (writer - 1 episode, 2014)
- Episode #18.150 (2014) ... (performer: "Sexy Boy" - uncredited) / (writer: "Sexy Boy" - uncredited)
 2014 Mission Blue (Documentary) (writer: "Left Blank")
 2011 Don't Be Afraid (writer: "Sexy Boy")
 2011 Corman's World: Exploits of a Hollywood Rebel (Documentary) (writer: "Be A Bee", "Eat My Beat")
 2010 Exit Through the Gift Shop (Documentary) (writer: "Kelly Watch the Stars")
 2010 Medium (TV Series) (music - 1 episode)
- Dear Dad... (2010) ... (music: "Playground Love" - uncredited)
 2009 The Uninvited (writer: "The Songs That We Sing")
 2008 Beautiful Losers (Documentary) (writer: "Mike Mills")
 2008 Bookends (music: "Playground Love")
 2008 Anvil (Documentary) (writer: "Alone in Kyoto")
 2007 Gossip Girl (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2007) ... (writer: "Photograph" - uncredited)
 2006 911 Octopus (Video documentary) (writer: "Alone in Kyoto" - uncredited)
 2006 Verbotene Liebe (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.2702 (2006) ... (writer: "Cherry Blossom Girl")
 2006 Marie Antoinette (writer: "Il Secondo Giorno Instrumental")
 2005 Veronica Mars (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- A Trip to the Dentist (2005) ... (writer: "Cemetary Party" from the film tt0159097 - uncredited)
 2005 Independent Lens (TV Series documentary) (music - 1 episode)
- A Hard Straight (2005) ... (music: "Playground Love")
 2004 Ihmisen kokoinen katastrofi (TV Movie documentary) (writer: "Casanova 70")
 2004 Lila dit ça ("Run")
 2003 Lost in Translation (writer: "Alone in Kyoto" (2003))
 2002 Berlin, Berlin (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Dr. Strangelove (2002) ... (writer: "All I Need")
 2001 One Man Up (writer: "Ce matin-là")
 2001 Startup.com (Documentary) (writer: "Remember")
 2000 The New Country (TV Movie) (writer: "Ce matin là")
 1999 The Virgin Suicides (writer: "Ce Matin La")
 1999 10 Things I Hate About You (writer: "Sexy Boy")
 1999 Queer as Folk (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (1999) ... (writer: "Sexy Boy")
- Episode #1.1 (1999) ... (writer: "Sexy Boy")
 1999 Go (writer: "Talisman")
 1998 Modulations (Documentary) (writer: "Cosmic Bird")
 1902 A Trip to the Moon (Short) (music: "Seven Stars") / (writer: "Astronomic Club", "Retour Sur Terre", "Parade", "Moon Fever", "Sonic Armada", "Décollage", "Cosmic Trip", "Homme Lune", "Lava")
Show Show Composer (9 credits)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (11 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

AIR | Air | Nicolas Gaudin
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

One half of French electronic duo Air.

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed