STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 250,261 this week

Dorothee Parker


Dorothee Parker was born on March 11, 1938 in Cologne, Germany as Dorothea Glöklen. She is an actress and assistant director, known for Horrors of Spider Island (1960), Das Mädchen mit den schmalen Hüften (1961) and Die Insel der Amazonen (1960). See full bio »

Hollywood Stars in Their Early Roles

See throwback photos of celebrities like Jungle Cruise stars Emily Blunt and Dwayne Johnson and revisit their earliest onscreen roles.

See the entire gallery

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 360 people
created 22 Mar 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dorothee Parker's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1960)
Mission to Hell Gloria Pickerstone
(1964)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (18 credits)
 1971 Dem Täter auf der Spur (TV Series)
Julie
- Flugstunde (1971) ... Julie (uncredited)
 1964 Die Goldsucher von Arkansas
Jane Brendel
 1964 Die große Kür
Jane
 1964 Mystery of the Red Jungle
Susan Collins
 1964 Mission to Hell
Gloria Pickerstone
 1963 The Black Panther of Ratana
Madeleine
 1962 Hong Kong Hot Harbor
Mary Hall (as Dorothy Parker)
 1962 Melody of Hate
Sybille
 1960 Die Insel der Amazonen
Colette (as Dorothee Glöklen)
 1960 Flitterwochen in der Hölle
Ellen Frank
 1960 ...und keiner schämte sich
Friedl (as Dorothee Glöcklen)
 1960 Horrors of Spider Island
Gladys (as Dorothee Glöklen, Norma Townes US version)
 1960 Satan Tempts with Love
Laura
 1959 Die gute Sieben (TV Movie)
Thérèses zweite Tochter (as Dorothe Glöklen)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dorothee Glocken | Dorothee Glöcklen | Dorothee Glöklen | Dorothe Glöklen | Dorothy Parker | Norma Townes
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed