No photo available. Represent Darlene Glória? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 340,930 this week

Darlene Glória

Darlene Glória was born on March 20, 1943 in São João do Calçado, Espírito Santo, Brazil as Helena Maria Glória Viana. She is an actress, known for All Nudity Shall Be Punished (1973), Feliz Natal (2008) and Os homens Que Eu Tive (1973). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 307 people
created 17 Jan 2015
 
a list of 10 people
created 01 Oct 2011
 
a list of 269 people
created 31 Mar 2017
 
a list of 933 people
created 06 Apr 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Darlene Glória's work have you seen?
2 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (34 credits)
 2009 Força-Tarefa (TV Series)
Lara
- Apartamento 124 (2009) ... Lara
 2009 Promessas de Amor (TV Series)
Arlete Cordeiro
- Episode dated 20 May 2009 (2009) ... Arlete Cordeiro
 2008 Feliz Natal
Mércia
 2006 Anjos do Sol
Vera
 2004 A Diarista (TV Series)
Madame Gigi
- Aquele das Termas (2004) ... Madame Gigi
 2000 Até que a Vida nos Separe
João's Mother
 1998 Pecado Capital (TV Series)
Aurora
 1997 Você Decide (TV Series)
 1991 O Guarani (TV Mini-Series)
 1990 Araponga (TV Series)
Daisy Sheldon
 1987 Carmem (TV Series)
Verônica / Ester
 1974 O Marginal
Leina
 1973 Os homens Que Eu Tive
Pity
 1972 Eu Transo, Ela Transa
Gilda
 1972 O Bofe (TV Series)
Darlene
 1972 A Viúva Virgem
Tamara
 1971 Lua-de-Mel e Amendoim
Friend of Serginho's mother
 1971 Os Devassos
 1969 Os Paqueras
Suzy
 1969 Os Raptores
 1969 Véu de Noiva (TV Series)
Leda
 1968 Os Viciados (segment "Fuga, A")
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Helena Brandão
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Mother of Rodrigo (with Mariel Mariscot), Rebeca and João Marcos (with Marcus Vinícius de Almeida Brandão) and a boy named Saulo. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed