No photo available. Represent Jan Glæsel? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 295,859 this week

Jan Glæsel

Jan Glæsel was born on August 21, 1958 in Denmark. He is known for his work on Casper & Mandrilaftalen (1999), Ved vejen (1988) and Walter & Carlo i Amerika (1989). See full bio »

Born:

in Denmark

Bill Pullman's Movie & TV Picks

Bill Pullman thinks you should check out "Bordertown" and can't wait to see his son's performance in Bad Times at the El Royale.

Get Bill's picks

Bill Pullman on His Tortured Role in "The Sinner"

"The Sinner" star talks us through his arc in the show's just-finished Season 2.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jan Glæsel's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Casper & Mandrilaftalen
(1999)
Ved vejen
Ved vejen Music Department
(1988)
Walter & Carlo i Amerika
(1989)
Det forsømte forår
(1993)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (10 credits)
Show Show Music department (6 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (7 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (22 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jan Glæsel & The Rootcanals
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed