No photo available. Represent Linn Gloppestad? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 42,784 this week

Linn Gloppestad

Linn Gloppestad was born on April 22, 1982 as Linn Elvira Sofie Gloppestad. She is an actress, known for Lotta på Bråkmakargatan (1992), Lotta på Bråkmakargatan (1995) and Lotta 2 - Lotta flyttar hemifrån (1993). See full bio »

Born:

Streaming Picks for "The Falcon and the Winter Soldier" Fans

MCU fans, here are some streaming picks to watch while you wait for the next episode of "The Falcon and the Winter Solider."

Watch the video

See All of the Academy Award for Best Picture Winners

From Wings to Parasite, here's a look back at all of the Best Picture Oscar winners in the history of the ceremony.

See more Best Picture winners

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Linn Gloppestad's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2004 Tillbaka till Bråkmakargatan (Video documentary short)
Self
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Linsan

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed