STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 9,013,471 this week

Yudif Glizer (1904–1968)


Yudif Glizer was born on February 23, 1904 as Yudif Samoylovna Glizer. She was an actress, known for Strike (1925), Vosstaniye rybakov (1934) and Deserter (1933). She died on March 27, 1968 in Moscow, RSFSR, USSR. See full bio »

Born:

The Best Horror Movies on Netflix

Build up your Halloween Watchlist with our list of the most popular horror titles on Netflix in October.

See the list

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Yudif Glizer's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Strike Queen of Thieves
(1925)
Vosstaniye rybakov Marie Kedennek
(1934)
Deserter Actress
(1933)
Variety Stars Actress
(1954)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (5 credits)
 1954 Variety Stars (as Yu. Glizer)
 1950 U nikh est Rodina
Dodzh (as Yu. Glizer)
 1934 Vosstaniye rybakov
Marie Kedennek (as Judtih Glizer)
 1933 Deserter
 1925 Strike
Queen of Thieves
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Judith Glizer | Judtih Glizer | Yu. Glizer
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed