STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 41,242 this week

Robert Glinski (I)


Robert Glinski was born on April 17, 1952 in Warsaw, Mazowieckie, Poland. He is known for his work on Hi, Tereska (2001), Piggies (2009) and Niedzielne igraszki (1983). See full bio »

The Most Anticipated Prequels, Sequels, and Spin-Offs

Check out the most anticipated prequels, sequels, and reboots, including No Time to Die and "House of the Dragon."

See the full list

Most Anticipated Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 89 people
created 08 Aug 2016
 
a list of 554 people
created 03 May 2020
 
a list of 2401 people
created 15 Aug 2013
 
a list of 2603 people
created 26 Jul 2012
 
a list of 490 people
created 17 Sep 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robert Glinski's work have you seen?
18 wins & 15 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Hi, Tereska Director
(2001)
Piggies Director
(2009)
(1983)
Be Prepared Director
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Additional Crew (34 credits)
 2021 Goose (Short) (artistic creative consultant)
 2021 Czy potwory jedza kiwi? (Short) (artistic creative consultant)
 2021 My Son Locks Himself Up in a Bathroom (Short) (artistic creative consultant)
 2021 The Clench (Short) (pedagogical supervisor)
 2021 The Last Room on the Left (Short) (artistic creative consultant)
 2021 The Case of Jan Pampuch (Short) (pedagogical supervisor)
 2020 Prawdziwe uczucia (Short) (pedagogical supervisor)
 2020 Jestem Andrzejem (Short) (pedagogical supervisor)
 2020 Summer 43 (Short) (pedagogical supervisor)
 2019 We mnie (Short) (pedagogical supervisor)
 2019 Jestem tutaj (Short) (pedagogical supervisor)
 2019 Loss (Short) (pedagogical supervisor)
 2019 Na strajk! (Short) (pedagogical supervisor)
 2018 Amalyya (Short) (pedagogical care)
 2018 Game of Chicken (Short) (artistic creative consultant)
 2017 I (Don't) Love You (Short) (directing consultant)
 2017 The Hunch (Short) (pedagogical supervisor)
 2017 W grudniu po poludniu (Short) (pedagogical care)
 2017 Koniec widzenia (Short) (pedagogical care)
 2017 New Bronx (Short) (pedagogical care)
 2016 Glicynia (Short) (pedagogical supervisor)
 2016 #WszystkoGra (artistic creative consultant)
 2016 The High Frontier (artistic creative consultant)
 2015/III Night Owls (Short) (pedagogical supervisor)
 2015 Tenants (Short) (pedagogical care)
 2015 Gigant (Short) (pedagogical supervisor)
 2015 Dzien babci (Short) (pedagogical supervisor)
 2015 Travelling (Short) (pedagogical supervisor)
 2015 Czarna dziura (Short) (pedagogical supervisor)
 2013 Kaska (Short) (artistic creative consultant)
 2012 Prawdziwy miód (Short) (pedagogical care)
 2011 Ksiezycowa rzeka (Short) (pedagogical supervisor)
 2011 Rura (Short) (pedagogical supervisor)
 2007 Kilka prostych slów (Short) (pedagogical maintenance)
Show Show Director (19 credits)
Show Show Writer (10 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Robert Lehman

Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed