Doval'e Glickman


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 558 this week
Trailer
1:48 | Trailer
Doval'e Glickman was born on December 22, 1949 in Tel Aviv, Israel. He is an actor and writer, known for Big Bad Wolves (2013), Laces (2018) and Shtisel (2013). See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in November

Check out our editors' picks for the movies and TV shows we're excited about this month, including the premieres of "Marvel 616," Proxima, and more.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Norman
Thu, Dec 03 1:40 PM PST on INDIE (661)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 21 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 28 people
created 22 Jan 2013
 
a list of 377 people
created 09 Feb 2019
 
a list of 806 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 25 people
created 02 May 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Doval'e Glickman's work have you seen?

User Polls

5 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2013)
Laces Ruven
(2018)
Shtisel Shulem Shtisel
(2013-2016)
(2018)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (35 credits)
 2020 Zehu Ze! 2020 (TV Series)
Various
- Episode #2.6 (2020) ... Various
- Episode #2.5 (2020) ... Various
- Episode #2.4 (2020) ... Various
- Episode #2.3 (2020) ... Various
- Episode #2.2 (2020) ... Various
 2020 Sheifa lehaim
 2018-2020 Stockholm (TV Mini-Series)
Yehuda Harlap / Yehuda
- A spiral of paradoxes (2020) ... Yehuda Harlap (as Dov Glickman)
- A camel at the bar (2020) ... Yehuda Harlap (as Dov Glickman)
- Iscariot (2020) ... Yehuda Harlap (as Dov Glickman)
- Unripe persimmon (2020) ... Yehuda Harlap (as Dov Glickman)
- Money and power (2020) ... Yehuda Harlap (as Dov Glickman)
 2018 The Conductor (TV Series)
Ben Zion Gamlial
- Episode #1.10 (2018) ... Ben Zion Gamlial (as Dov Glilckman)
- Episode #1.9 (2018) ... Ben Zion Gamlial (as Dov Glilckman)
- Episode #1.8 (2018) ... Ben Zion Gamlial (as Dov Glilckman)
- Episode #1.7 (2018) ... Ben Zion Gamlial (as Dov Glilckman)
- Episode #1.6 (2018) ... Ben Zion Gamlial (as Dov Glilckman)
 2018 The Psychologist (TV Series)
Julian Klein
- Relations with an investor (2018) ... Julian Klein
- You were always a bit overweight (2018) ... Julian Klein
 2018 Laces
Ruven
 2018 Murer: Anatomy of a Trial
Leon Schmigel (as Dov Glickman)
 2017 Driver
Yeruham
 2017 The Ring's Journey
Nachman
 2016 Norman
Ron Maor (as Dov Glickman)
 2013-2016 Shtisel (TV Series)
Shulem Shtisel
- Episode #2.12 (2016) ... Shulem Shtisel (as Dov Glickman)
- Concealment in the Concealment (2016) ... Shulem Shtisel (as Dov Glickman)
- The Tragic Symphony (2016) ... Shulem Shtisel (as Dov Glickman)
- The Consoled (2015) ... Shulem Shtisel (as Dov Glickman)
- Jerusalem Customs (2015) ... Shulem Shtisel (as Dov Glickman)
 2015 The Eulogy of Pini Gurevich (Short)
Pini
 2015 A Bitter Mix (TV Movie)
Ephraim Goldfein
 2015 Imported (TV Series)
Aharon
- Episode #1.4 (2015) ... Aharon
 2013 Big Bad Wolves
Yoram (as Dov Glickman)
 2011-2012 Sabri Maranan (TV Series)
Shlomit / Shlomo
- Late Shiv'a (2012) ... Shlomit
- One surprise a day is enough (2011) ... Shlomo
 2009-2011 Ha-Chaim Ze Lo Ha-Kol (TV Series)
- Insomnia (2009)
 2010 Mörderischer Besuch (TV Movie)
Schorr
 2010 Bobby ve Ani (TV Series)
Shuki
 2009/II Ultimatum
Avner (as Dov Glickman)
 2007 Mesudarim (TV Series)
- Episode #1.8 (2007)
- Episode #1.7 (2007)
- Episode #1.4 (2007)
- Episode #1.1 (2007)
 2006 Mischak Machur (TV Series)
Various
- Rezuat HaBitachon: Special (2006) ... Various
 2006 Dear Mr. Waldman
Froyeke
 2002 Shaul (TV Series)
Shaul
 1998 The Zehu Ze Show (TV Series)
Various
- Episode #1.2 (1998) ... Various
- Episode #1.1 (1998) ... Various
 1995 Zehu Ze Hai (TV Series)
Host
 1995 Sipurey Efraim (TV Series)
Efraim Yarkon
- Episode #1.1 (1995) ... Efraim Yarkon
 1985 Irit, Irit
 1984 Krovim Krovim (TV Series)
Lawyer Shilo
- Ein Ashan (1984) ... Lawyer Shilo (as Dov Glickman)
 1981 The End of Milton Levy
Danny
 1980 Lena
 1979 The Hit
 1978 The Band
Motti
 1977 Paratroopers
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dovale Glickman | Dov Glickman | Dov Glilckman
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed