Born in San Francisco in 1971, he grew up in the Bay Area and Los Angeles. After dropping out of college at 19 he pursued a career as a tile setter/ stone mason until he retired at the age of 27. Out of options, he became a production assistant for 14 straight soft-core cinemax movies. He then went on to PA and 2nd2ndAD many low budget horror/... See full bio »

'Slender Man' Star Joey King Wants to Scare You

Joey King talks Slender Man, sisterhood, and her most underrated role in our latest edition of "Who, What, When?"

Learn more about Joey

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jack Skeets Gleeson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Dracula 2000
Dracula 2000 Miscellaneous Crew
(2000)
Halloween: Resurrection
Halloween: Resurrection Editorial Department
(2002)
Mach 2
Mach 2 Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (22 credits)
 2005 Dracula III: Legacy (Video) (production assistant)
 2002 Hellraiser: Hellseeker (Video) (production assistant - as Jack Gleeson)
 2001 Children of the Corn: Revelation (Video) (production assistant: Los Angeles - as Jack Gleeson)
 2001 Mimic 2 (Video) (production assistant: Los Angeles)
 2001 Nailed (production assistant)
 2001 Scandal: Sex@students.edu (key production assistant - as Skeets Jackson)
 2001 Scandal: Sin in the City (key production assistant - as Skeets Jackson)
 2001 Scandal: 15 Minutes of Fame (key production assistant - as Skeets Jackson) / (production assistant - as Skeets Jackson)
 2000 Scandal: Body of Love (key production assistant - as Skeets Jackson)
 2000 Sex Files: Sexual Matrix (key production assistant - as Skeets Jackson)
 2000 The Perfect Nanny (production assistant)
 2000 Dracula 2000 (production assistant: Los Angeles)
 2000 Scandal: Lawful Entry (key production assistant - as Skeets Jackson)
 2000 Sex Files: Erotic Possessions (key production assistant - as Skeets Jackson)
 2000 Sex Files: Ancient Desires (key production assistant)
 2000 Sex Files: Alien Erotica II (key production assistant - as Skeets Jackson)
 2000 Sex Files: Creating the Perfect Man (key production assistant)
 2000 Submerged (set production assistant - as Jack Gleeson)
 2000 Sex Files: Sexually Bewitched (key production assistant - as Skeets Jackson)
 2000 The Broken Hearts Club: A Romantic Comedy (production assistant)
 2000 Shadow Hours (production assistant)
 1999 Scandal: On the Other Side (key production assistant - as Skeets Jackson)
Show Show Actor (11 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (11 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Skeets Gleason | Jack Gleeson | Skeets Jackson

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Horror and Thriller Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular horror and thriller movies available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed