STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 52,158 this week

Richard N. Gladstein


Richard N. Gladstein was born on June 4, 1961 in Bronx, New York City, New York, USA. He is a producer and actor, known for The Hateful Eight (2015), The Cider House Rules (1999) and The Bourne Identity (2002). See full bio »

Do You Recognize These Rising Stars?

See which of your favorite stars are trending now.

See the gallery

Hollywood Heartthrobs Through the Years

We love these Hollywood icons, and we bet you do too.

See all the photos

The Best New and Upcoming Horror

Celebrate the season of spooky with a look at some of the horror movies and series out now and coming soon.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 01 Sep 2020
 
a list of 32 people
created 29 Sep 2019
 
a list of 44 people
created 20 May 2019
 
a list of 7140 people
created 04 Feb 2016
 
a list of 13 people
created 30 Sep 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Richard N. Gladstein's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 2 Oscars. Another 4 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2015)
(1999)
(2002)
(2004)

Filmography

Jump to: Producer | Actor | Writer | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (32 credits)
 2017/XI Last Call (producer)
 2015 The Hateful Eight (producer)
 2013 Expecting (executive producer)
 2012 The Time Being (producer)
 2009 Paper Man (producer)
 2008 Killshot (producer)
 2007 Mr. Magorium's Wonder Emporium (producer - produced by)
 2007 The Nanny Diaries (producer)
 2004 Finding Neverland (producer)
 2003 Duplex (executive producer)
 2003 Levity (producer)
 2002 The Bourne Identity (producer)
 1999 The Cider House Rules (producer)
 1999 She's All That (producer)
 1998 Hurlyburly (producer)
 1998 54 (producer)
 1998 Since You've Been Gone (TV Movie) (producer)
 1997 Jackie Brown (executive producer)
 1995 The Journey of August King (executive producer)
 1995 The Crossing Guard (executive producer)
 1994 Pulp Fiction (co-executive producer)
 1993 The Young Americans (executive producer)
 1993 A House in the Hills (executive producer)
 1993 Beyond the Law (executive producer)
 1992 Dark Horse (executive producer)
 1992/I Only You (executive producer)
 1992 Reservoir Dogs (executive producer)
 1991 Lonely Hearts (executive producer)
 1990 Silent Night, Deadly Night 4: Initiation (Video) (producer)
 1989 Silent Night, Deadly Night 3: Better Watch Out! (Video) (executive producer)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (6 credits)
Show Show Self (11 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Co-Founded Bloom's Syndrome Foundation.

Alternate Names:

Richard Gladstein | Richard Glastein | Richard
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

With Quentin, it was always his movie because he's such a powerful writer and director and you were just there to help him along the way; as the producer The Cider House Rules (1999) was a completely different experience for me. See more »

Trivia:

Attended Boston University College of Communications. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed