No photo available. Represent Fanny Gjörup? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,806,196 this week

Fanny Gjörup (1961–2001)

Born in Lulea, Sweden. Parents: Gjoerup, Henning and Annette (ne Boegelund). Siblings: Gjoerup, Peter. Malin Gjörup. Singer, actress (eg. Gjoerup). Manfred Serner. Actor, businessman (eg. Serner). Children: Nguyen, Jens Samuel (Sam). See full bio »

Born:

"Game of Thrones" ... Need We Say More?

"Game of Thrones" released a teaser, and it tops our list of best trailers of the week.

Watch our trailer of trailers

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Fanny Gjörup's work have you seen?

Known For

Den vita stenen Brita Qvarnström
1973

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 1973 Den vita stenen (TV Mini-Series)
Brita Qvarnström
- Sista delen (1973) ... Brita Qvarnström
- Åttonde delen (1973) ... Brita Qvarnström
- Femte delen (1973) ... Brita Qvarnström
- Fjärde delen (1973) ... Brita Qvarnström
- Tredje delen (1973) ... Brita Qvarnström
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 4½" (1.64 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Died in a tragic car accident on April 15, 2001. Her mother, husband and 2 kids were also killed when their car crashed into a truck.

Nickname:

Fansan

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed