Rudy Giuliani


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 13,416 this week
Rudolph W. Giuliani is considered by history to be one of the most successful mayors of New York City, a job many political pundits consider the hardest job in the U.S. He certainly was the greatest mayor in the history of the Big Apple since the great Fiorello LaGuardia. However, he proved an utter failure as a Presidential candidate in the 2008 ... See full bio »

The Most Anticipated Prequels, Sequels, and Spin-Offs

Check out the most anticipated prequels, sequels, and reboots, including No Time to Die and "House of the Dragon."

See the full list

Most Anticipated Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Anger Management
Mon, Oct 18 7:15 AM PDT on HBO2 (519)
Anger Management
Mon, Oct 18 10:15 AM PDT on HBO2 (512)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 36 people
created 03 Jun 2020
 
a list of 41 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 146 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 335 people
created 01 Oct 2020
 
a list of 121 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rudy Giuliani's work have you seen?

User Polls

5 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Anger Management Mayor Rudy Giuliani
(2003)
Law & Order Mayor Rudy Giuliani
(2000)
(1999)
Remembering Mario Uncle Rudy
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (10 credits)
 2016 Graves (TV Series)
Rudy Giuliani
- Evil Good and Good Evil (2016) ... Rudy Giuliani
 2007 The Simpsons (TV Series)
Rudy Giuliani
- Stop or My Dog Will Shoot (2007) ... Rudy Giuliani (voice)
 2003 Remembering Mario
Uncle Rudy (as NYC Mayor Rudy Giuliani)
 2003 Anger Management
Mayor Rudy Giuliani
 2000 Law & Order (TV Series)
Mayor Rudy Giuliani
- Endurance (2000) ... Mayor Rudy Giuliani (as Mayor Rudy Giuliani)
 1999 Happily Ever After: Fairy Tales for Every Child (TV Series)
Earl
- Henny Penny (1999) ... Earl (voice, as Rudolph W. Giuliani)
 1999 The Out-of-Towners
Mayor (as Mayor Rudolph Giuliani)
 1996 Eddie
Rudolph W. Giuliani - Mayor of NYC (as Rudolph W. Giuliani)
 1994 Mad About You (TV Series)
Rudy Giuliani
- The City (1994) ... Rudy Giuliani (uncredited)
 1993 Seinfeld (TV Series)
Rudy Giuliani
- The Non-Fat Yogurt (1993) ... Rudy Giuliani (uncredited)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (203 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (163 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercials: The New York Miracle See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Biographical Movies | 6 Print Biographies | 2 Portrayals | 1 Interview | 5 Articles | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Cameo | Gettr | See more »

Alternate Names:

Rudy Giuliana | Honorable Rudolph W. Giuliani | Mayor Rudolph W. Giuliani | Mayor Rudolph Giuliani | Mayor Rudy Giuliani | NYC Mayor Rudy Giuliani | Rudolph W. Giuliani | Rudolph Giuliani | Mayor Rudy Guiliani | Rudolph Guiliani | Rudy Guiliani | Former Mayor Rudy Guliani | Rudy Guliani | The Hon. Rudolph Giuliani | Lady Rudy

Height:

5' 9½" (1.77 m)

Spouse:

Judith Nathan  (divorced) | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on Barack Obama, referring to Hilary Clinton's use of a private email server to send and receive classified documents when she was secretary of state] I think he will be one of the worst presidents ever if he pardons her. See more »

Trivia:

Father, with Donna Hanover, of daughter, Caroline Rose Giuliani (aka Caroline Rose Giuliani), born in 1989, and son, Andrew Giuliani (aka Andrew Harold Giuliani), born on January 30, 1986. See more »

Nickname:

Rudy See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed