No photo available. Represent Ragnhildur Gísladóttir? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 57,674 this week

Ragnhildur Gísladóttir (I)

Guðmunda Ragnhildur Gísladóttir was born October 7th, 1956 in Reykjavík, Iceland. Her parents are/were Gísli Jónsson and Erna Gunnarsdóttir. She has three siblings. Was raised in Kjalarnes (near Reykjavík). She started piano lessons at a young age and, at the age of 17, she started learning to become a music teacher at the music school of Iceland.... See full bio »

Born:

Streaming Picks for "The Falcon and the Winter Soldier" Fans

MCU fans, here are some streaming picks to watch while you wait for the next episode of "The Falcon and the Winter Solider."

Watch the video

See Your Favorite '90s Stars, Then and Now

Take a look at your favorite stars from the 1990s and how they've changed in the last three decades.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ragnhildur Gísladóttir's work have you seen?

Known For

On Top Harpa Sjöfn Hermundardóttir
(1982)
In Tune with the Time Harpa Sjöfn Hermundardóttir
(2004)
(1992)
(1999)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Composer | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (10 credits)
 2020 Áramótaskaup 2020 (TV Movie)
 2004 In Tune with the Time
Harpa Sjöfn Hermundardóttir
 1999 The Honour of the House
Rannveig
 1994 Áramótaskaup 1994 (TV Movie)
 1993 Áramótaskaup 1993 (TV Movie)
 1992 The Men's Choir
Magga
 1985 Cool Jazz and Coconuts
Svala
 1982 On Top
Harpa Sjöfn Hermundardóttir
Show Show Composer (4 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Ranhildur Gisladottir | Gísla Ragga | Studmenn
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

RaggaJackMagic See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed