No photo available. Represent Michael Paul Girard? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 32,061 this week

Michael Paul Girard (I)

Michael Paul Girard was born in 1954. He is a director and writer, known for Gam Cam Grrl, Body Parts (1992) and Getting Lucky (1990). See full bio »

Born:

How Ricky Whittle Brings Shadow Moon to Life

The "American Gods" star credits amazing co-stars and killer special effects for his mind-bending performance.

Hear from Ricky

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Paul Girard's work have you seen?

Known For

Gam Cam Grrl Director
Body Parts Director
(1992)
Getting Lucky Director
(1990)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (19 credits)
Show Show Writer (17 credits)
Show Show Composer (14 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
Show Show Music department (4 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Michael Paul Gerard | Michael Girard

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed