No photo available. Represent Neil Giraldo? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 16,482 this week

Neil Giraldo

Neil Giraldo was born on December 29, 1955 in Cleveland, Ohio, USA. He is a composer and actor, known for The Secret of My Success (1987), The Stepfather (1987) and Vision Quest (1985). He has been married to Pat Benatar since February 20, 1982. They have two children. See full bio »

LGBTQIA+ Power Couples of Hollywood

Talk about couples goals! We can't get enough of Hollywood's LGBTQIA+ powerhouse pairs.

See the gallery

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in June

See what movies and shows the IMDb editors are watching in June.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Rock & Roll Road Trip with Sammy Hagar
Acoustic Part Deux (S3, Ep6)
Fri, Jul 01 6:30 AM PDT on AXSTV (299)
Charmed
Lucky Charmed (S5, Ep17)
Mon, Jul 11 8:00 AM PDT on TNT (042)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 257 people
created 23 Nov 2013
 
a list of 20 people
created 26 Sep 2020
 
a list of 104 people
created 2 weeks ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Neil Giraldo's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1987)
The Stepfather Soundtrack
(1987)
Vision Quest Soundtrack
(1985)
Up the Academy Soundtrack
(1980)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (14 credits)
 2005/I Smile
 2001 Nailed
 1997 Pat Benatar: Strawberry Wine (Music Video)
 1993 Pat Benatar: Somebody's Baby (Music Video)
 1991 Pat Benatar: True Love (Music Video)
 1989 Pat Benatar: Let's Stay Together (Music Video)
 1989 Pat Benatar: One Love (Music Video)
 1985 Pat Benatar: Ooh Ooh Song (Music Video)
 1984 Pat Benatar: Painted Desert (Music Video)
 1984 Pat Benatar: Lipstick Lies (Music Video)
 1982 Pat Benatar: Anxiety (Get Nervous) (Music Video)
 1981 Pat Benatar: Promises in the Dark (Music Video)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Music department (3 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (27 credits)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (31 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Record-producer for Pat Benatar album as well for "The Del-Lords" & John Waite. See more »

Publicity Listings:

See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Neil Geraldo | Neil

Spouse:

Pat Benatar  (2 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Side-projects include scoring films See more »

Nickname:

Spyder James

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed