No photo available. Represent Carla Giraldo? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,229 this week

Carla Giraldo

Carla Giraldo was born on August 30, 1986 in Medellin, Colombia as Carla Evelyn Giraldo Quintero. She is an actress, known for Los Herederos del Monte (2011), Cumbia Ninja (2013) and La Traicionera (2011). See full bio »

7 TIFF Films That Could Be Oscar Contenders

We gaze into our crystal ball to look at seven Toronto International Film Festival titles to watch for come awards season.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10000 people
created 14 Oct 2015
 
a list of 405 people
created 03 Apr 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carla Giraldo's work have you seen?

Known For

Los Herederos del Monte Rosario Millán
(2011)
Cumbia Ninja Talita
(2013-2015)
La Traicionera Vanessa Ramirez
(2011-2012)
La diva Yurjeimmi 'Nicole'
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (19 credits)
 2018 Loquito por ti (TV Series)
Rosario
- Episode #1.5 (2018) ... Rosario
- Episode #1.6 (2018) ... Rosario
- Episode #1.3 (2018) ... Rosario
- Episode #1.2 (2018) ... Rosario
- Episode #1.1 (2018) ... Rosario
 2018 False Identity (TV Series)
Silvia Restrepo
- Episode #1.5 (2018) ... Silvia Restrepo
- Episode #1.1 (2018) ... Silvia Restrepo
 2017 Heart's Decree (TV Series)
- Episode #1.42 (2017)
 2013-2015 Cumbia Ninja (TV Series)
Talita
- Pata de palo (2015) ... Talita
- El lado que corta (2015) ... Talita
- Subtitúlalo (2015) ... Talita
- Meteorito (2015) ... Talita
- Flor seca en tu cuaderno (2015) ... Talita
 2014 Los graduados (TV Series)
- Episode #1.3 (2014)
- Episode #1.2 (2014)
- Episode #1.1 (2014)
 2014 Nora (TV Series)
Nora Acevedo
- Episode #1.1 (2014) ... Nora Acevedo
 2011-2012 La Traicionera (TV Series)
Vanessa Ramirez
- Episode #1.267 (2012) ... Vanessa Ramirez
- Episode #1.266 (2012) ... Vanessa Ramirez
- Episode #1.265 (2012) ... Vanessa Ramirez
- Episode #1.264 (2012) ... Vanessa Ramirez
- Episode #1.263 (2012) ... Vanessa Ramirez
 2012 La Ruta Blanca (TV Series)
Francisca Rojas
- La Ruta Blanca (2012) ... Francisca Rojas
 2012 Lynch (TV Series)
Lissette Blandón
- Llorando sobre la leche derramada (2012) ... Lissette Blandón
- Lanzándose al agua (2012) ... Lissette Blandón
 2011 Los Herederos del Monte (TV Series)
Rosario Millán
- Gran lanzamiento (2011) ... Rosario Millán
 2010 The Clone (TV Series)
Latiffa Mebarak Hashim
- Episode #1.122 (2010) ... Latiffa Mebarak Hashim
- Episode #1.119 (2010) ... Latiffa Mebarak Hashim
- Episode #1.118 (2010) ... Latiffa Mebarak Hashim
- Episode #1.117 (2010) ... Latiffa Mebarak Hashim
- Episode #1.116 (2010) ... Latiffa Mebarak Hashim
 2009 In fraganti
 2009 Verano en Venecia (TV Series)
Manuela Tirado Toledo
- Episode #1.1 (2009) ... Manuela Tirado Toledo
 2006 La diva (TV Series)
Yurjeimmi 'Nicole'
- Episode #1.99 (2006) ... Yurjeimmi 'Nicole'
- Episode #1.98 (2006) ... Yurjeimmi 'Nicole'
- Episode #1.97 (2006) ... Yurjeimmi 'Nicole'
- Episode #1.96 (2006) ... Yurjeimmi 'Nicole'
- Episode #1.95 (2006) ... Yurjeimmi 'Nicole'
 2005 Juego limpio (TV Series)
Claudia Guerra
- Episode #1.3 (2005) ... Claudia Guerra
- Episode #1.2 (2005) ... Claudia Guerra
- En el campo (2005) ... Claudia Guerra
 2005 Enigmas del más allá (TV Series)
Valeria Herrante
 2000 Pobre Pablo (TV Series)
Jenny Paola Guerrero
- Episode #1.4 (2000) ... Jenny Paola Guerrero
- Episode #1.3 (2000) ... Jenny Paola Guerrero
- Episode #1.2 (2000) ... Jenny Paola Guerrero
- Episode #1.1 (2000) ... Jenny Paola Guerrero
 1999 Francisco the Mathematician (TV Series)
Tatiana Samper (2000-2001,2003-2004)
- Episode #1.5 (1999) ... Tatiana Samper (2000-2001,2003-2004)
 1999 Me llaman Lolita (TV Series)
Lolita Rengifo (Little)
- Episode #1.97 (1999) ... Lolita Rengifo (Little)
- Episode #1.98 (1999) ... Lolita Rengifo (Little)
- Episode #1.96 (1999) ... Lolita Rengifo (Little)
- Episode #1.95 (1999) ... Lolita Rengifo (Little)
- Episode #1.94 (1999) ... Lolita Rengifo (Little)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Karla Giraldo
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed