STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,651,441 this week

Ramaz Giorgobiani


Ramaz Giorgobiani was born on April 16, 1946 in Tbilisi, Georgian SSR, USSR as Ramaz Dutuyevich Giorgobiani. He is an actor and director, known for Modi, vilaparakot (1986), Morevi (1996) and Giorgobistve (1966). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 100 people
created 29 Nov 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ramaz Giorgobiani's work have you seen?

Known For

(1986)
Morevi Actor
(1996)
(1966)
Pilatelistis sikvdili Kereselidze
(1969)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Director | Writer
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (23 credits)
 1996 Morevi
 1991 Lolita (TV Movie)
 1988 Gamotskhadeba (TV Movie)
 1988 Khdeba kholme... (TV Movie) (segment "Luisa")
 1985 Kvelaze stsrapebi msoplioshi (TV Movie)
 1985 Sapekhuri
 1975 Goryanka
Yusup
 1972 Beberi mezurneebi (TV Movie)
 1972 Gazapkhulis sagamo (TV Short)
Shotiko
 1972 Mkhiaruli romani
Dato
 1971 Samkauli satrposatvis
Bahadur
 1971 Serenada (TV Movie)
 1970 Adam i Kheva
 1969 Pilatelistis sikvdili
Kereselidze
 1968 Peristsvaleba
Young man
 1967 Qolga (Short)
Owner of the umbrella
 1966 Giorgobistve
Nico
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ramaz Guiorgobiani
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed