No photo available. Represent Soledad Giménez? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,421,156 this week

Soledad Giménez (I)

Soledad Giménez was born on February 27, 1963 in Paris, France. See full bio »

What Marlon Wayans Needs to Make 'White Chicks 2'

Marlon Wayans explains how a White Chicks sequel could still be in the future, even 15 years after the movie's first release.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 65 people
created 20 Mar 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Soledad Giménez's work have you seen?

Known For

Paella Today! Cantante
(2017)
Paco y Veva Soundtrack
Rockopop Soundtrack

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (24 credits)
 2019 El cielo puede esperar (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Ana Belén (2019) ... (performer: "Qué será")
 2017 Mi querida Cecilia (TV Special) (performer: "Amor de medianoche", "Un ramito de violetas" - as Sole Giménez)
  Tu cara me suena (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes, 2017) (lyrics - 1 episode, 2017)
- Episode #6.5 (2017) ... (performer: "Sweet Dreams (Are Made of This)")
- Episode #6.4 (2017) ... (lyrics: "Cómo hemos cambiado") / (performer: "Cómo hemos cambiado")
 2016 La Marató 2016 (TV Special) (performer: "Sense tu")
 2016 La banda sonora de la solidaritat (TV Movie documentary) (performer: "Sense tu")
  A mi manera (TV Series) (performer - 7 episodes, 2016) (lyrics - 1 episode, 2016) (music - 1 episode, 2016) (writer - 1 episode, 2016)
- David de María (2016) ... (performer: "Enamorada")
- Sole Giménez (2016) ... (lyrics: "Cómo hemos cambiado", "Alma de blues", "Las palabras de amor", "Cada historia") / (music: "Alma de blues") / (performer: "Mi pequeño tesoro") / (writer: "Mi pequeño tesoro")
- Manolo Tena (2016) ... (performer: "Loco por verte")
- Antonio Carmona (2016) ... (performer: "Miénteme")
- Marta Sánchez (2016) ... (performer: "Con sólo una mirada")
 2013 El número uno (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #2.6 (2013) ... (performer: "Volando voy")
 2010 Miradas 2 (TV Series documentary) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 19 November 2010 (2010) ... (performer: "Aquellas pequeñas cosas" - as Sole Giménez)
 2010 Els matins a TV3 (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #7.51 (2010) ... (performer: "Lía")
 2008 Plácido y la copla (TV Special) (performer: "Tatuaje", "La Zarzamora")
 2008 60/90 (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- La família nombrosa i el Tamagochi (2008) ... (writer: "Cómo hemos cambiado")
 2008 Europasión (TV Special) (performer: "Vivo cantando")
 2008 No disparen al pianista (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.10 (2008) ... (performer: "Tan sola")
 2007 Memòries de la tele (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #2.15 (2007) ... (writer: "Cómo hemos cambiado")
 2006 Damas y reinas (Video) (performer: "Sábado por la tarde")
 2005 Passatgers (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2005) ... (performer: "Paraules d'amor")
 2005 Gala TP de Oro 2004 (TV Special) (writer: "Cómo hemos cambiado")
 2004 Neruda en el corazón (TV Special) (performer: "Casa", "El monte y el río")
 2004 Paco y Veva (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Alquila como puedas (2004) ... (writer: "Cómo hemos cambiado")
  Operación triunfo (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes, 2003) (lyrics - 2 episodes, 2002) (music - 2 episodes, 2002) (performer - 1 episode, 2002)
- Episode #3.12 (2003) ... (writer: "Mi pequeño tesoro")
- Episode #3.1 (2003) ... (writer: "Mi pequeño tesoro")
- Padrinos para el triunfo (2002) ... (lyrics: "Alma de blues") / (music: "Alma de blues") / (performer: "Alma de blues")
- Episode #2.9 (2002) ... (lyrics: "Alma de blues") / (music: "Alma de blues")
 1994 ¡Hola Raffaella! (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 4 May 1994 (1994) ... (writer: "Mi pequeño tesoro")
 1991 Cómo ser mujer y no morir en el intento (performer: "¿Qué hago contigo?")
 1990 Rockopop (TV Series) (lyrics - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 10 February 1990 (1990) ... (lyrics: "Cada historia")
 1988 Música golfa (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 21 August 1988 (1988) ... (writer: "Te voy a provocar", "En la oscuridad", "Al sur", "De sol a sol")
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (82 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site | Official Site

Alternate Names:

Sole Gimenez | Sole Giménez | Presuntos Implicados | Sole
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has announced she'll leave the group Presuntos Implicados in May after 20 years as its singer. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed