No photo available. Represent Jonathan Gilmore? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 90,793 this week

Jonathan Gilmore (I) (1935–2016)

Jonathan Gilmore was born on July 5, 1935 in Los Angeles, California, USA. He was an actor, known for Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea (1961), The Barbara Stanwyck Show (1960) and Lamp Unto My Feet (1948). He was married to Marie NaVeaux, Ronna Kean and Cecilia Madach. He died on October 13, 2016 in Los Angeles. See full bio »
1 video »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 1642 people
created 06 Sep 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jonathan Gilmore's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea Seaman George Young
(1961)
(1961)
(1956)
The Lineup Robert Simpson
(1959)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (10 credits)
 1964 Shock Treatment
A Young Mental Patient (uncredited)
 1962 Five Weeks in a Balloon
Chief Slave (uncredited)
 1961 Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea
Seaman George Young
 1961 The Barbara Stanwyck Show (TV Series)
George Corbin
- Big Jake (1961) ... George Corbin
 1960 Bonanza (TV Series)
Anse Hadfield
- The Gunmen (1960) ... Anse Hadfield
 1960 Lawman (TV Series)
Gabe Jennings
- Last Stop (1960) ... Gabe Jennings
 1959 The Lineup (TV Series)
Robert Simpson
- Run to the City (1959) ... Robert Simpson
 1959 Naked City (TV Series)
Jimmy Morgan
- A Little Piece of the Action (1959) ... Jimmy Morgan
 1956 Lamp Unto My Feet (TV Series)
Roger
- The Gambler (1956) ... Roger
 1947 The Last Round-up
Boy (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2014 The Green Girl (Documentary) (special thanks)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (9 credits)
 2019 What Ever Happened to Norma Jeane? (Documentary) (filming)
Himself
 2014 The Green Girl (Documentary)
Himself
 2011 Tony Curtis: Driven to Stardom (Documentary)
Himself
 2005 The Secret Map of Hollywood (TV Mini-Series documentary)
Himself
 1998-2002 E! Mysteries & Scandals (TV Series documentary)
Himself / Himself - Author, Severed
- Barbara Payton (2002) ... Himself
- The Black Dahlia (1998) ... Himself - Author, Severed
 1999 Unzipped (TV Series documentary)
- Hollywood (1999)
 1999 E! True Hollywood Story (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Last Days of Sharon Tate (1999) ... Himself
 1997 Pop Odyssee 1 - Die Beach Boys und der Satan (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
 1997 Hard Copy (TV Series)
Himself
- James Dean: Dark Side (1997) ... Himself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

John Gilmore

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Jonathan Gilmore once owned and lived in a rambling ranch house on Griffith Park Boulevard near Lyric, built by silent screen star William S. Hart. At this time, Gilmore also owned and drove 1935 Bentley. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed