Yvonne Gilbert (I)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 690,291 this week
Yvonne Gilbert was born on January 11, 1933 in Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, USA as Dolores Yvonne Kauffman-Hogan. She is an actress, known for Two Thousand Maniacs! (1964), Dream on! (1981) and Money in My Pocket (1962). She was previously married to Herschell Gordon Lewis, Tom Gries and Dr. Paul Muldoon. See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in December

Check out the best new and upcoming movies and series coming in December.

See the full list

Best of 2021: Top 10 Stars of the Year

As the year comes to a close, we present the Top 10 Stars of 2021 on IMDb including Elizabeth Olsen, Florence Pugh, and more of Hollywood's brightest.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Yvonne Gilbert's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

1 video »

Known For

Two Thousand Maniacs! Beverly Wells
(1964)
Dream on! Actress
(1981)
Money in My Pocket Barbara Dillon
(1962)
Chicago 70 Helen
(1970)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (15 credits)
 1981 Dream on!
 1977 Telethon (TV Movie)
Sue White
 1976 At Ease! (TV Movie)
Deborah
 1974 The Healers (TV Movie)
Betty Kier
 1972 Michael O'Hara the Fourth (TV Movie)
Nancy
 1971 The Deadly Dream (TV Movie)
Brenda
 1970 Chicago 70
Helen
 1968 A Place for Lovers
Marie (uncredited)
 1966 The Rounders (TV Series)
Amanda Reeve
- Horse of a Different Cutter (1966) ... Amanda Reeve
 1965 Violent Journey
Janet (uncredited)
 1965 The Wednesday Play (TV Series)
Karen
- The Cat's Cradle (1965) ... Karen
 1965 Finger on the Trigger
Madeline
 1964 Two Thousand Maniacs!
Beverly Wells
 1963 Temple Houston (TV Series)
Girl
- The Siege at Thayer's Bluff (1963) ... Girl
 1962 Money in My Pocket
Barbara Dillon

Related Videos

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has written, directed, produced and performed in several plays for children in Orlando. See more »

Nickname:

Vonnie

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed