STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 41,316 this week

Nicci Gilbert


Nicci Gilbert was born on July 8, 1970 in Detroit, Michigan, USA as Nicole Gilbert. She is a producer and actress, known for Woo (1998), What Happens in Vegas (2008) and Martin (1992). See full bio »

Déjà View: Noteworthy Reboots and Remakes

You can add Little Women to the list! Take a look at even more movies and TV shows that were so nice they made 'em twice (at least).

See the full gallery

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Living Single
School's Out Forever (S4, Ep8)
Wed, Jan 22 7:30 AM PST on TVONE (163)
Woo
Thu, Jan 23 12:17 AM PST on STZENB (650)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10000 people
created 14 Oct 2015
 
a list of 1466 people
created 01 Oct 2016
 
a list of 1304 people
created 11 Dec 2015
 
a list of 70 people
created 21 Dec 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nicci Gilbert's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Woo Crayola
(1998)
(2008)
Martin Alesha
(1996)
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (8 credits)
 2019 She Speaks Live (TV Series) (executive producer - 5 episodes)
- The Reunion (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Holiday Blues Part 2 (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Holiday Blues (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Angry Black Woman (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Choosing Mr. Wrong (2019) ... (executive producer)
 2016 From the Bottom Up (TV Series) (executive producer - 1 episode)
- From the Bottom Up 103 (2016) ... (executive producer)
 2013 R&B Divas Los Angeles: Reunion (TV Special) (executive producer)
 2013 R&B Divas: Los Angeles (TV Series) (executive producer - 8 episodes)
- What Would a Diva Do? (2013) ... (executive producer)
- The Show Must Go On (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Diva Throw Down (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Divas Divided (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Beginning of the End (2013) ... (executive producer)
 2013 R&B Divas: Atlanta Reunion (TV Series) (executive producer - 1 episode)
- The Reunion Part One (2013) ... (executive producer)
  R&B Divas (TV Series) (series creator - 4 episodes, 2012) (executive producer - 1 episode, 2013)
- Till Divas Do Us Part (2013) ... (executive producer)
- DC or Bust (2012) ... (series creator)
- Labor Pains (2012) ... (series creator)
- Mothers, Models, and Divas (2012) ... (series creator)
- Sisters in Song (2012) ... (series creator)
 2013 Divas and Cocktails (TV Series) (executive producer) / (producer)
 2013 R&B Divas Pre Party (TV Special) (series creator)
Show Show Actress (9 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
Show Show Casting director (3 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (17 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Brownstone | Nichole Gilbert | Nicci
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has one daughter, Brandy. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed