No photo available. Represent Kristi Gibson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 37,845 this week

Kristi Gibson (I)

Kristi Gibson was born on December 25, 1970 in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada as Kristi Lynn Gibson. She is an actress, known for A Letter from Death Row (1998), The Untold Story (2019) and High Tension, Low Budget (The Making of a Letter from Death Row) (1999). See full bio »

Do "Westworld" Androids Watch TV?

When he's not playing a sentient robot, "Westworld" star Jeffrey Wright watches TV like the rest of us.

What's on his Watchlist?

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kristi Gibson's work have you seen?

Known For

A Letter from Death Row Kristi Richards
(1998)
(2019)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 2019 The Untold Story (completed)
Barbara
 1998 A Letter from Death Row
Kristi Richards
 1998 No Code of Conduct
Street Girl #1 (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (5 credits)
 2010 Bret Michaels: Life As I Know It (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #1.9 (2010) ... Herself
- Episode #1.8 (2010) ... Herself
- Episode #1.7 (2010) ... Herself
- Episode #1.6 (2010) ... Herself
- Episode #1.5 (2010) ... Herself
 2009 E! True Hollywood Story (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- Bret Michaels (2009) ... Herself
 2003 Bret Michaels: Raine (Video short)
Herself
 1999 High Tension, Low Budget (The Making of a Letter from Death Row) (Video documentary)
Raine's Girlfriend / Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In 2005, gave birth to second daughter, Jorja Bleu Michaels. Bret Michaels, the lead singer of Poison, is the father. See more »

Nickname:

Gibby

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed