No photo available. Represent Courtney Gibbs? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 28,527 this week

Courtney Gibbs (I)

Courtney Gibbs was born on August 20, 1966 in Dallas, Texas, USA. She is an actress, known for Joe Versus the Volcano (1990), The Naked Truth (1992) and The Super Mario Bros. Super Show! (1989). She is married to Kevin. They have one child. She was previously married to Tom Eplin. See full bio »
1 photo »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out IMDb's Streaming Guide to see what's new on Netflix, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 239 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Courtney Gibbs's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1990)
The Naked Truth Misty Blue / Joanne
(1992)
(1989)
All My Children District Attorney Galen Henderson (#1) (1991)
(1970)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (5 credits)
 1992 The Naked Truth
Misty Blue / Joanne
 1991 DEA (TV Series)
Chaya
- White Lies (1991) ... Chaya
 1990 Joe Versus the Volcano
Saleswoman
 1989 The Super Mario Bros. Super Show! (TV Series)
Luigi's Girlfriend
- French/Escape from Koopatraz (1989) ... Luigi's Girlfriend
 1970 All My Children (TV Series)
District Attorney Galen Henderson (#1) (1991)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1988 The 37th Annual Miss USA Pageant (TV Special documentary)
Herself - Miss Texas USA (Miss USA 1988)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Courtney Gibbs Eplin
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Member of Pi Beta Phi sorority See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed