Andy Gibb (I) (1958–1988)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,007 this week
Trailer
2:11 | Trailer
A blessing or a curse? Every silver lining has a cloud, yet sadly Andrew Roy Gibb had to find that out the hard way. Born the fifth and final child to parents Barbara (17 November 1920-12 August 2016) and Hugh Gibb (15 January 1916-6 March 1992) Andy grew up with his three older siblings dominating the music charts, collectively known as The Bee ... See full bio »

Do You Recognize These Rising Stars?

See which of your favorite stars are trending now.

See the gallery

Hollywood Heartthrobs Through the Years

We love these Hollywood icons, and we bet you do too.

See all the photos

Actors' Early Horror Movie Roles

Did you know these actors got their start in horror movies?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1220 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 196 people
created 09 May 2018
 
a list of 1400 people
created 11 Dec 2015
 
a list of 602 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 167 people
created 2 weeks ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andy Gibb's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

James at 16 Soundtrack
(1986)
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 1984-1985 Punky Brewster (TV Series)
Tony / Andy Gibb
- Play It Again, Punky (1985) ... Tony
- Miss Adorable (1984) ... Andy Gibb
 1983 Gimme a Break! (TV Series)
Andy Gibb
- The Groupie (1983) ... Andy Gibb
 1982 Something's Afoot (TV Movie)
Geoffrey
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (17 credits)
Show Show Self (59 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (15 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Single: "Can't Stop Dancin'" / "In The End" (ATA Records) See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | 1 Interview | 1 Article | See more »


Alternate Names:

The Bee Gees

Height:

5' 6½" (1.69 m)

Spouse:

Kim Reeder  (divorced)  (1 child)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Girls are always running through my mind. They don't dare walk. See more »

Trivia:

Daughter Peta was born on January 25, 1978...just ten days after her parents' divorce. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed