STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 10,272 this week

Carolina Giammetta


Carolina Giammetta was born on February 3, 1970 in Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, England. She is a director and actress, known for Naked (1993), Ornamental (2011) and Before, After and After That (2007). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carolina Giammetta's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Naked
Naked Masseuse
(1993)
Ornamental
Ornamental Director
(2011)
Not Coming In
Not Coming In Director
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (18 credits)
 2016-2018 Doctors (TV Series) (12 episodes)
- Gone: Part Two (2018)
- Gone: Part One (2018)
- The Untold (2018)
- White Noise (2017)
- Factor of One (2017)
 2018 Shakespeare & Hathaway: Private Investigators (TV Mini-Series) (2 episodes)
- This Rough Magic (2018)
 2017 Mum vs the World (Short)
 2017 Casualty (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Episode #32.8 (2017)
- Episode #32.7 (2017)
 2016 An Item (Short)
 2016 Medium of Exchange (Short)
 2016/I Smile (Short)
 2014 I Don't Care (Short)
 2014 Night Armour (Short)
 2012 Man Up (Short)
 2011 Door Open (Short) (co-director)
 2011/II Papa (Short) (co-director)
 2011 Vera (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2011 Ornamental (Short)
 2010 Time of the Month (Short)
 2008 Not Coming In (Short)
Show Show Actress (20 credits)
Show Show Producer (9 credits)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Carolina Giametta
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

According to director Mike Leigh, she trained as a masseuse in preparation for her role in Naked (1993). See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed