STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 9,285 this week

Stephen Gevedon


Stephen Gevedon was born on March 30, 1966 in New York City, New York, USA as Stephen Howard Gevedon. He is known for his work on Session 9 (2001), Smoke (1995) and War of the Worlds (2005). He has been married to Tracy Hall Folck since May 7, 2005. See full bio »

Take Five With "GLOW" Star Sydelle Noel

"GLOW" standout Sydelle Noel answers five of the most essential film and TV questions.

See Sydelle's Top 5

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 13 Jan 2015
 
list image
a list of 10000 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 
list image
a list of 2888 people
created 19 Jan 2013
 
a list of 358 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 93 people
created 13 Aug 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stephen Gevedon's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Session 9
Session 9 Mike
(2001)
Smoke
Smoke OTB Man #3, Dennis
(1995)
War of the Worlds
War of the Worlds Neighbor with Lawnmower
(2005)
13
13 Mackinnon
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (48 credits)
 2018 Drunk Parents (completed)
Tom
 2017 The Deuce (TV Series)
Bernie Wolf
 2016/I Catfight
Tom Ferguson The Art Collector
 2016 Madoff (TV Mini-Series)
Robert Jaffe
 2015 Show Me a Hero (TV Mini-Series)
Jack O'Toole
 2015 Those People
Mr. Thornton
 2015 The World Made Straight
Grandfather
 2013 The Devil You Know
Max Pierce
 2012 Hellbenders
Clint
 2012 Archaeology of a Woman
Doctor
 2011 Nurse Jackie (TV Series)
Businessman
 2010 Rubicon (TV Series)
DIA
 2010 Warren the Ape (TV Series)
Rodney Cassidy
 2010/I 13
Mackinnon
 2010 White Collar (TV Series)
Daniel Reed
 2009 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (TV Series)
Chris Palarno
 2009 The Naked Brothers Band (TV Series)
Bob Uhaul
 2009 Children of Invention
Rob the Salesman
 2009 Frank the Rat
Roger
 1995-2008 Law & Order (TV Series)
David / Russell Lowery / Edward Brennig
 2006/II The Collector (Short)
Death
 2005 War of the Worlds
Neighbor with Lawnmower
 2005 Dog Eat Dog (Short)
Cellphone Man
 2003 Music (Short)
Ebenezzer
 2003 Undermind
Jimmy Dimes
 2003 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series)
Nicholas Taylor
 2002 Closing Time (Short)
Nick
 2002 Bridget
Steven
 2001 Eight (Short)
Derek
 2001 Session 9
Mike
 2001 Acts of Worship
Rick
 2000 Happy Accidents
Frenchman (as Steve Gevodan)
 2000 NYPD Blue (TV Series)
Jerry Deluca
 1999 Zoo
Jared Foxx
 1999 I'll Take You There
Chris
 1998 Paranoia
David
 1998 High Art
Man at Party (uncredited)
 1997 L'amico di Wang
Sam Jordan
 1997 Prince Street (TV Series)
 1997 Oz (TV Series)
Scott Ross
 1997 States of Control
Alex, the Playwright
 1996 The Side of the Road (Short)
Adam
 1996 Swift Justice (TV Series)
Jake Turkell
 1995 New York Undercover (TV Series)
Oscar Tirado
 1995 Blue in the Face
Dennis
 1995 Smoke
OTB Man #3, Dennis (as Steve Gevedon)
 1995 Boys on the Side
Johnny Figgis / Jane's Band
 1994 Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (TV Series)
Klingon #1
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Commercial for Verizon High Speed internet See more »

Alternate Names:

Steve Gevedan | Steven Gevedon | Steve Gevedon | Steve Gevodan

Height:

6' 4½" (1.94 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial