No photo available. Represent Stefan Getsov? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 97,775 this week

Stefan Getsov (1932–1996)

Stefan Yordanov Getsov is Bulgarian theater and film actor. He was born on July 3, 1932 in the village Muglizh , Kazanlak region, Bulgaria. He graduated from secondary school in the town of Kazanlak in 1950, then graduated in "acting"in the class of Professor Nikolay Masalitinov in National Academy for Theatre and Film Art, Sofia, Bugaria in 1954.... See full bio »

Died:

(age 64) in Sofia, Bulgaria

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stefan Getsov's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Nakovalnya ili chuk Georgi Dimitrov
(1972)
Soldaty svobody Georgi Dimitrov
(1977)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (18 credits)
 1981 Khan Asparuh
The High Priest of Tangra
 1979 Po diryata na bezsledno izcheznalite (TV Series)
Aleksandr Stamboliyski
 1977 Soldaty svobody (TV Mini-Series)
Georgi Dimitrov
- Film chetvyortyi (1977) ... Georgi Dimitrov
- Film vtoroy (1977) ... Georgi Dimitrov
- Film tretiy (1977) ... Georgi Dimitrov
- Film pervyi (1977) ... Georgi Dimitrov
 1976 Snaha
Yurtalana
 1976 Izgori, za da svetish (TV Series)
Milev
 1974 Na zhivot i smart (TV Movie)
Savakov
 1973 Opak chovek
Popeto, Predsedatel Na TKZS
 1972 Nakovalnya ili chuk
Georgi Dimitrov
 1971 Na vseki kilometar - II (TV Series)
 1969 Na vseki kilometar (TV Series)
- Dvete kitari (1969)
 1969 Tzar Ivan Shishman
Tzar Ivan Shishman
 1964 Neprimirimite
Samotniya
 1956 Dve pobedi
Kerim
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Stefan Gezow
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed