No photo available. Represent Karen Ruth Getchell? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 40,817 this week

Karen Ruth Getchell

Karen Ruth Getchell was born on September 3, 1965 in Texas, USA. She is known for her work on Passengers (2016), The Ruins (2008) and Men in Black II (2002). See full bio »

2021 Emmys Red Carpet

Take a look at the biggest fashion moments from the 2021 Emmys red carpet.

See all the photos

2021 Emmys: Presenters, Winners, and More

See all the best photos from the 2021 Emmys, including the presenters, the winners, and more.

See the photos

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Karen Ruth Getchell's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Passengers Production Manager
(2016)
The Ruins Production Manager
(2008)
Men in Black II Additional Crew
(2002)
The Ballad of Buster Scruggs Production Manager
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Production manager (22 credits)
 2021 The Tragedy of Macbeth (production manager) (completed)
 2018 The Ballad of Buster Scruggs (production manager)
 2017 Last Flag Flying (unit production manager)
 2016/I Passengers (unit production manager - as Karen Getchell)
 2016 Hail, Caesar! (unit production manager)
 2014 Inherent Vice (production supervisor)
 2012-2013 Mad Men (TV Series) (production supervisor - 10 episodes)
- The Doorway, Part 1 (2013) ... (production supervisor: Hawaii crew)
- The Phantom (2012) ... (production supervisor)
- Commissions and Fees (2012) ... (production supervisor)
- The Other Woman (2012) ... (production supervisor)
- Christmas Waltz (2012) ... (production supervisor)
 2012 The Master (production supervisor)
 2011 Rampart (production supervisor)
 2011 Paul (production supervisor)
 2010 True Grit (production supervisor)
 2009 A Serious Man (production supervisor)
 2008 Lakeview Terrace (production supervisor)
 2008 Burn After Reading (unit supervisor: Washington DC)
 2008 The Ruins (production supervisor: additional photography)
 2007 No Country for Old Men (production supervisor)
 2006 Smokin' Aces (production supervisor)
 2006 The Net 2.0 (Video) (production supervisor - as Karen Getchell)
 2004-2005 CSI: Miami (TV Series) (production supervisor - 6 episodes)
- Blood in the Water (2005) ... (production supervisor - as Karen Getchell)
- From the Grave (2005) ... (production supervisor - as Karen Getchell)
- Murder in a Flash (2004) ... (production supervisor - as Karen Getchell)
- Under the Influence (2004) ... (production supervisor - as Karen Getchell)
- Pro Per (2004) ... (production supervisor - as Karen Getchell)
 2004 Friday Night Lights (production supervisor)
 2004 The Ladykillers (production supervisor)
 2003 Intolerable Cruelty (production supervisor)
Show Show Additional Crew (16 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Karen 'Lucy' Getchell | Karen Getchell
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed