STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 43,331 this week

Alexandra Gersten


Alexandra Gersten was born on April 27, 1959 in New York City, New York, USA as Alexandra Illya Gersten. She is an actress and writer, known for Law & Order (1990), Rescue (2018) and Fear, Anxiety & Depression (1989). She was previously married to John A. Vassilaros Jr. See full bio »

Movies and TV Shows to Get You in the Holiday Spirit

From Die Hard to The Muppet Christmas Carol, these festive movies and holiday TV episodes are guaranteed to boost your holiday spirit.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 154 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alexandra Gersten's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Law & Order Abby Diamond / Sarah Fisher
(1990-1993)
Rescue Writer
(2018)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Writer | Producer
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 1990-1993 Law & Order (TV Series)
Sarah Fisher / Abby Diamond
- Sweeps (1993) ... Sarah Fisher
- Subterranean Homeboy Blues (1990) ... Abby Diamond
 1992 Lifestories: Families in Crisis (TV Series short)
Nancy
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2018 Rescue (Short) (story) / (co-writer)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2018 Rescue (Short) (executive producer)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Theresa Rebeck and her play, "Omnium Gatherum", was performed at the Next Theatre Company in Chicago, Illinois with Jason Loweth (director). See more »

Alternate Names:

Alexandra Gersten-Vassilaros
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Her play, "My Thing of Love", at the Steppenwolf Theatre Company in Chicago, Illinois was awarded the 1992 Joseph Jefferson Award for New Work.

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Everything That's New on Netflix in December

No need to waste time endlessly browsing—here's the entire lineup of new movies and TV shows streaming on Netflix this month.

See the full list



Recently Viewed