STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 72,770 this week

Evgeniy Gerasimov


Evgeniy Gerasimov was born on February 25, 1951 in Moscow, RSFSR, USSR as Yevgeni Vladimirovich Gerasimov. He is an actor and director, known for Polosa vezeniya (1983), Ne khodite, devki, zamuzh (1985) and Na tebya, gospodi, upovayu... (1994). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Evgeniy Gerasimov's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Polosa vezeniya Director
(1983)
Zabavy molodykh Director
(1987)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Director
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (54 credits)
 2004 Smert Tairova
 2000 Romanovy: Ventsenosnaya semya
Goloshchyokin
 1996 Dni nenastiya
Vadim
 1994 The Wizard of the Emerald City
Zheleznyi Drovosek (Iron Woodman)
 1993 Rytsar Kennet
 1991 Vysshiy klass
 1990 Noch dlinnykh nozhey
Igor
 1986 Konets operatsii Rezident
Kuznetsov
 1986 Pyat minut strakha
Bugaev
 1984 Ochen vazhnaya persona
Artist
 1984 Gostya iz budushchego (TV Mini-Series)
Robot Verter
- Vtoraya seriya (1984) ... Robot Verter
- Pervaya seriya (1984) ... Robot Verter
 1983 Podrostok (TV Mini-Series)
 1982 Den rozhdeniya
Maksim
 1982 Vozvrashchenie rezidenta
Kuznetsov
 1982 Prikaz: ogon ne otkryvat
Viktor Solovey
 1981 Shutka?!... (Short)
 1981 Love and Lies
Volodya, Katya's stepfather
 1980 Ogaryova, 6
 1980 Petrovka, 38
Valya Poslyakov
 1979 Smotryny
Pavel
 1979 Territoriya
Apryatin
 1979 Krepost
Filippov (as Ye. Gerasimov)
 1978 Ischeznovenie
Maksim Shabanov
 1978 Poslednyaya dvoyka
Nikolay
 1978 Za vsyo v otvete (TV Movie)
Oleg Voloshin
 1977 A u nas byla tishina...
odnopolchanin Manefi (as Ye. Gerasimov)
 1977 Lyuboy tsenoy (TV Movie)
 1976 Khrabrets-udalets (TV Movie) (voice)
 1976 Vremya vybralo nas (TV Mini-Series)
Ivan Lukich Voronetskiy
 1976 Neznakomy naslednik
Sergey Skvortsov
 1975 Eshchyo ne vecher
Alyosha Kovalyov
 1974 Prometey (Short)
Young Man (voice)
 1973 Persey (Short)
Perseus (voice)
 1973 Oblaka
Kolya
 1973 Letniye sny
Andrey Pchyolka
 1971 V lazorevoy stepi (segment Kolovert')
 1970 Moya sudba
 1970 O druzyakh-tovarishchakh (TV Movie)
Chekist (uncredited)
 1969 Obvinyayutsya v ubiystve
Aleksandr Shchetinin (as Ye. Gerasimov)
 1965 Oni ne proydut
Sanka Rymaryov in childhood
Show Show Director (8 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Evgeni Gerasimov | Ye. Gerasimov
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Quit acting and became a political figure in Moscow.

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed