STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 253,786 this week

Eleni Gerasimidou


Eleni Gerasimidou is a Greek actress and a politician. Born in Thessaloniki(Greece) in 1949. She is married to Antoni Kseno. She have played theater, ancient tragedies, cinema and television. she wanted to become journalist but her mother told her to become actress. Her sister was also an actress Natasha Gerasimidou.she joined K.K.E. in 2012 ... See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 136 people
created 3 months ago
 
list image
a list of 16 people
created 24 Feb 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eleni Gerasimidou's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

(1998)
The Trap Woman
(2017)
(1992)
Rizoto Hrysa
(2000)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Writer | Director | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (103 credits)
 2018 Super Supper
 2018 Deka mikroi mitsoi (TV Series)
- Episode #1.5 (2018)
- Episode #1.4 (2018)
- Episode #1.3 (2018)
- Episode #1.2 (2018)
- Episode #1.1 (2018)
 2017 O antras ton oneiron mou (TV Series)
 2017 Rafel
 2017/II The Trap
Woman
 2014 O Fwntas
 2014 Min arhizeis ti mourmoura (TV Series)
- Episode #2.35 (2014)
 2014 Oi symmathites (TV Series)
Tota (2016)
 2014 Dia tafta (TV Series)
 2011 Raous
 2010 I Love Karditsa
Vasilaina Kania
 2009 Attiki odos
Ntina
 2009 Poli kala
 2009 Ricordi mi
Erasmia
 2008 Hrysa koritsia (TV Series)
Fifi
- Episode #2.1 (2008) ... Fifi
- Episode #1.20 (2008) ... Fifi
- Episode #1.19 (2008) ... Fifi
- Episode #1.18 (2008) ... Fifi
- Episode #1.17 (2008) ... Fifi
 2008 Alithinoi erotes (TV Series)
 2006 Odos Paradeisou 7 (TV Series)
Eleni
 2005 To kokkino domatio (TV Series)
 2004-2005 10i entoli (TV Series)
Varvara / Matina
- O eftyhismenos gamos tis Kaitis (2005) ... Varvara
- Angelika prosopa (2004) ... Matina
 2004 Al Tsantiri News (TV Series)
 2004 Antistrofos analoga (Short)
 2004 Epta thanasimes petheres (TV Series)
Kyra-Maria / Melpo
- H xira pethera ... Kyra-Maria
 2004 Ola stin taratsa (TV Series)
- Episode #1.1 (2004)
 2003 Pao spiti (Short)
 2001 Kato ap' tin Akropoli (TV Series)
 2000 Ou moihefseis (TV Series)
 2000 Tha se do sto ploio (TV Series)
 2000 Rizoto
Hrysa
 1999 Safe Sex
Patient
 1998 Oi andres den yparhoun pia (TV Series)
 1998 To mikro spiti sto Pagrati (TV Series)
 1998 Eternity and a Day
Ourania
 1997 Dyo xenoi (TV Series)
- Episode #1.1 (1997)
 1996 Aigaio vageo
 1996 Ekeines & ego (TV Series)
Mirsini
- Maskarades kai Kyrades ... Mirsini
 1995-1996 Dolce Vita (TV Series)
Foteini Kaloudi
- Episode #1.14 (1996) ... Foteini Kaloudi
- Episode #1.13 (1995) ... Foteini Kaloudi
- Episode #1.12 (1995) ... Foteini Kaloudi
 1995 Esy apofasizeis (TV Series)
- Ancient Rocks (1995)
 1994-1995 To geloion tou pragmatos (TV Series)
Afigitria / Lamprini / Anagnostria
- Skylisies aretes, anthropina vitsia (1995) ... Afigitria
- Oi outsiders (1995) ... Afigitria
- O ilios edyse (1995) ... Lamprini
- Esy ftais (1995) ... Afigitria
- O efevretis (1995) ... Afigitria
 1994 To dis examartein (TV Series) (1994)
 1994 Emeis ki emeis (TV Series)
Parthena
- To spiti tis Babel Part 2 (1994) ... Parthena
 1993 Pitses mple
 1993 Pothen aisxos
 1993 Rosalia (TV Series)
 1993 Geia haradan Zouga (TV Series) (1993)
 1992 Bravo Roula
 1992 To pethameno liker
Marika
 1991 Odos Ippokratous (TV Series)
 1991 Oxi ta nea tou Ant1 (TV Series)
Eleni
 1990 Patir, yios kai pnevma (TV Series) (1990)
 1990 Apistefta ki omos ellinika (TV Series)
 1990 Oi Treis Harites (TV Series)
Matina
- Ipiretis trion afentadon (1990) ... Matina
 1989 Vios kai politeia tou Haralambou K... (TV Series) (1989)
 1988 To pidima tou vatrahou (TV Series) (1988)
 1987 I drakaina (Video)
 1987 I psonara
 1987 Osa pairnei o anergos (Video)
 1987 To kanali tis Vangelitsas (TV Series)
Sylvie
 1986 O toutsos
 1986 Ta koroidakia tis Athinas (Video)
 1986 To frikio
 1985 Mia fora ki enan kairo! (Video)
 1985 Skase xeftila (1985)
 1983 o sinanhs
 1983 Istoria grammeni me notes (TV Series)
 1980 Special
 1974 Methoriakos stathmos (TV Series) (1974)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Helene Gerasimidou
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She is the aunt of Christina Jackson. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed