STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 15,388 this week

Tanya Lemani


Tanya Lemani was born on March 17, 1945 in Iran as Tanya Soleimani. She is known for her work on Star Trek (1966), Get Smart (1965) and The Bionic Woman (1976). See full bio »

Born:

in Iran

Kevin Smith Watched 'Infinity War' How Many Times?

Kevin Smith explains why he was obsessed with this year's "Pop Culture Epic."

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 29 people
created 3 weeks ago
 
a list of 8 images
created 29 Oct 2017
 
a list of 46 people
created 31 Aug 2012
 
a list of 33 people
created 20 Dec 2011
 
a list of 350 people
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tanya Lemani's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Star Trek Kara
(1967)
Get Smart Carla
(1965)
(1977)
Hart to Hart Nadja
(1982)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (41 credits)
 2007 Star Trek: Of Gods and Men (Video)
Special Wedding Guest (as Tania Lemani)
 1996 Misfit Patrol
Judge H.T. Hatchett
 1994/II Last Resort (Video)
Belly Dancer
 1993 Snapdragon
Secretary
 1990 Extreme Vengeance
Helen
 1989 Veiled Threat
Mrs.Saleh
 1987 The Last Season (Video)
Michelle's Mother
 1987 L.A. Law (TV Series)
Stripper
- Goldilocks and the Three Barristers (1987) ... Stripper
 1986 Legacy of Rage
Belly Dancer
 1982 Bring 'Em Back Alive (TV Series)
Sohli
- The Best of Enemies (1982) ... Sohli
 1982 Hart to Hart (TV Series)
Nadja
- In the Hart of the Night (1982) ... Nadja
 1978/I Disco Fever
Celeste
 1978 Sketches of a Strangler
Belly Dancer
 1978 The Hardy Boys/Nancy Drew Mysteries (TV Series)
Serena, Greek Dancer
- Search for Atlantis (1978) ... Serena, Greek Dancer
 1977 The Bionic Woman (TV Series)
Marahna
- Jaime and the King (1977) ... Marahna (as Tanya L. George)
 1976 Most Wanted (TV Series)
Dancer
- Pilot (1976) ... Dancer (as Tanya L. George)
 1973 The Don Is Dead
Party Guest (uncredited)
 1973 Barnaby Jones (TV Series)
 1969 The Flying Nun (TV Series)
Diane Valdez
- The New Carlos (1969) ... Diane Valdez
 1969 That Tender Touch
Irene Barrett
 1969 Some Kind of a Nut
Belly Dancer (uncredited)
 1969 Big Daddy
 1969 It Takes a Thief (TV Series)
Mercedes Crios / Miss Greece
- 38-23-36 (1969) ... Mercedes Crios / Miss Greece (as Tania Lemani)
 1968 Now You See It, Now You Don't (TV Movie)
Belly Dancer
 1968 The Hell with Heroes
Jamila (as Tania Lemani)
 1967 The Rat Patrol (TV Series)
Belly Dancer
- The Street Urchin Raid (1967) ... Belly Dancer (as Tania Lemani)
 1967 Star Trek (TV Series)
Kara
- Wolf in the Fold (1967) ... Kara (as Tania Lemani)
 1967 The Red Skelton Hour (TV Series)
Gypsy Girl
- Saddle Sores on the Old Corral (1967) ... Gypsy Girl
 1967 The King's Pirate
Zucco's Troop
 1966 Gambit
Lighter Fluid Saleswoman (uncredited)
 1966 Dead Heat on a Merry-Go-Round
Belly Dancer (uncredited)
 1966 McHale's Navy (TV Series)
Elena / The Girl
- Binghamton at 20 Paces (1966) ... Elena (as Tania Lemani)
- La Dolce 73 (1966) ... The Girl
 1966 My Mother the Car (TV Series)
Minerva
- Absorba the Greek (1966) ... Minerva (as Tania Lemani)
 1965 Get Smart (TV Series)
Carla
- Survival of the Fattest (1965) ... Carla (as Tania Lemoni)
 1965 I Dream of Jeannie (TV Series)
Sadelia
- The Americanization of Jeannie (1965) ... Sadelia (as Tania Lemani)
 1965 The Wackiest Ship in the Army (TV Series)
Pepe
- Goldbrickers (1965) ... Pepe (as Tania Lemani)
 1964 Burke's Law (TV Series)
Dancer
- Who Killed Davidian Jonas? (1964) ... Dancer
 1964 The Man from U.N.C.L.E. (TV Series)
Venetia
- The King of Knaves Affair (1964) ... Venetia (as Tania Lemani)
 1964 A Global Affair
Panja (uncredited)
Show Show Location management (13 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Tanja George | Tanya L. George | Tania Lemani | Tania Lemoni
Edit

Did You Know?

Trademark:

Remarkable Bellydancing skills.

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed