Betsy Lynn George


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,301 this week
Trailer
2:30 | Trailer
Betsy Lynn George was born on June 4, 1971. She is an actress and producer, known for Mills Creek (2019), Occurrence at Mills Creek (2020) and Point Break (1991). See full bio »

Born:

The Best Movies and Shows in September

From Ana de Armas in a Marilyn Monroe biopic to a new Star Wars series, here are the best movies and series to watch in September.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

IMDb's Top 50 TV Dramas

From "Better Call Saul" to "Severance," take a look at the 50 best drama series today, according to IMDb users. How many of these shows have you seen?

See the full list

We Love These Hollywood Power Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 156 people
created 27 Sep 2021
 
a list of 124 people
created 04 Jun 2015
 
list image
a list of 442 people
created 10 Feb 2018
 
a list of 4918 people
created 4 days ago
 
a list of 10000 people
created 22 Oct 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Betsy Lynn George's work have you seen?

User Polls

9 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Mills Creek Emily
(2019)
Occurrence at Mills Creek Emily / Beatrice
(2020)
Point Break Girl at Party
(1991)
(1996)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (19 credits)
 2020 Occurrence at Mills Creek
Emily / Beatrice
 2020 The Way I Used to Know (Short)
Emily / Beatrice
 2019 Mills Creek (Short)
Emily
 1998 Lurid Tales: The Castle Queen
Miranda Dorset
 1996 Petticoat Planet
Lily
 1996 The Client (TV Series)
Lani Denton
- The High Ground (1996) ... Lani Denton
 1995 Raging Angels
UWL Woman
 1995 Melrose Place (TV Series)
Cult Member
- Boxing Sydney (1995) ... Cult Member
 1992 Unbecoming Age
Angel
 1992 Me Myself and I
Jailbait
 1991 The Heroes of Desert Storm (TV Movie)
 1991 Point Break
Girl at Party
 1991 Twin Peaks (TV Series)
Teen Model
- Episode #2.17 (1991) ... Teen Model
 1990 Deep Purple: King of Dreams (Music Video)
The Girl
 1990 Billy Idol: Cradle of Love (Music Video short)
Devon
 1990 Baywatch (TV Series)
Teen
- Muddy Waters (1990) ... Teen
 1989 Man Against the Mob: The Chinatown Murders (TV Movie)
Ballroom Dancer
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (2 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video: Appeared in the Deep Purple video "King of Dreams". See more »

Alternate Names:

Betsey Lynn George

Spouse:

?  (divorced)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was paid approximately $3000 for the 1990 Billy Idol video "Cradle of Love". See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed