Uri Geller


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 67,623 this week
Trailer
2:01 | Trailer
Uri Geller was born on December 20, 1946 in Tel Aviv, Palestine as Geller Uri. He is an actor and producer, known for Once Upon a Time in Dublin (2009), Sanitarium (2001) and An Honest Liar (2014). He has been married to Hanna Shtrang since 1979. They have two children. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 34 images
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 93 people
created 30 Dec 2016
 
a list of 164 people
created 09 May 2018
 
a list of 260 people
created 12 Oct 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Uri Geller's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Sanitarium Male Detective
(2001)
An Honest Liar Himself - Purported Psychic
(2014)
Benidorm Uri Geller
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 2018 Singular (Short)
Uri
 2017 Naor's Friends (TV Series)
Uri Geller
- Episode #4.7 (2017) ... Uri Geller
 2017 Benidorm (TV Series)
Uri Geller
- Episode #9.6 (2017) ... Uri Geller
 2014 Brain Hacker (TV Series)
Guest
 2001 Sanitarium (Video)
Male Detective
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (159 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (20 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | 1 Portrayal | 3 Interviews | See more »


Alternate Names:

Yuri Geller | Yuri Gerâ

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Our meaning is to make our little planet Earth a better place to live, to stop wars, disarm nuclear missiles, to stop diseases, AIDS, plague, cancer and to stop pollution. See more »

Trivia:

In November 2000 Geller filed a multi-million dollar lawsuit against Nintendo, claiming that the Japanese game-maker turned him into an "evil, occult Pokemon character". The character, a monster named "Yun Geller", carries a spoon and uses psychic mind-waves to give his victims bad headaches; Geller's trademark is the ability to psychically bend spoons. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed