STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 31,108 this week

Hugo Gélin


Hugo Gélin was born on May 4, 1980 in Paris, France. He is a producer and director, known for Demain tout commence (2016), Comme des frères (2012) and La cage dorée (2013). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 721 people
created 20 Feb 2013
 
a list of 1974 people
created 05 Apr 2013
 
a list of 113 people
created 04 May 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hugo Gélin's work have you seen?
2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(2016)
(2012)
La cage dorée Producer
(2013)
Mon inconnue Producer
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (4 credits)
 2018 Mon inconnue (producer) (post-production)
 2013-2015 Casting(s) (TV Series) (producer - 40 episodes)
- Cachemire if you can (2015) ... (producer)
- Il pleut sur maman (2015) ... (producer)
- Les experts du porno (2015) ... (producer)
- Fagoune la Dragoune (2015) ... (producer)
- Les comédies musicales (2015) ... (producer)
 2013 La cage dorée (producer)
 2012 Comme des frères (producer)
Show Show Director (7 credits)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Hugo Gelin
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Grandson of Daniel Gélin and Danièle Delorme. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed