STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,437,033 this week

Eyal Geffen


Eyal Geffen was born on July 8, 1950 in Yagur, Israel. He is an actor, known for Ha-Bsora Al-Pi Elohim (2004), Sof Hamis'chak (1996) and Sipurei Tel-Aviv (1992). See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eyal Geffen's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Ha-Bsora Al-Pi Elohim Nostradamus
(2004)
(1996)
Sipurei Tel-Aviv Passerby
(1992)
Lo L'Shidur Actor
(1981)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (18 credits)
 2004 Bizman Emet (TV Movie)
Shlomo Vazana
 2004 Ha-Bsora Al-Pi Elohim
Nostradamus
 2001 Aball'e (TV Movie)
Avigdor
 2001 Zinzana (TV Series)
Shamluk
- Heshbon Patu'ach (2001) ... Shamluk
 1998 Sipurim Kzarim Al Ahava (TV Mini-Series)
- Hatulot Hara'am (1998)
 1997 Shabazi
 1996 Sof Hamis'chak
Shlomi
 1992 Sipurei Tel-Aviv
Passerby
 1985 Shovrim
 1984 Makat Shemesh
 1982 Kvish L'Lo Motzah
Crew Member
 1981 Lo L'Shidur
 1980 Ha-Pachdanim
Srulik
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Eyal Gefen
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed