No photo available. Represent Stephen Geaghan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 65,223 this week

Stephen Geaghan

Stephen Geaghan is a production designer and art director, known for The Outer Limits (1995), Jeremiah (2002) and V (2009). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stephen Geaghan's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

The Outer Limits Production Designer
(1995-2000)
Jeremiah Production Designer
(2002)
V Production Designer
(2009-2011)
Highlander Production Designer
(1992-1996)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Production designer (35 credits)
 2019 Another Life (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- Hello (2019)
- Heart and Soul (2019)
- Living the Dream (2019)
 2018 Take Two (TV Series) (13 episodes)
- One to the Heart (2018)
- It Takes a Thief (2018)
- Family Ties (2018)
- Stillwater (2018)
 2011 Good Morning, Killer (TV Movie) (as Steve Geaghan)
 2009-2011 V (TV Series) (21 episodes)
- Mother's Day (2011)
- Birth Pangs (2011)
- Siege (2011)
 2009 Defying Gravity (TV Series) (13 episodes)
- Venus (2009)
- Solitary (2009)
- Deja Vu (2009)
- Fear (2009)
 2008-2009 Fear Itself (TV Series) (12 episodes)
- The Circle (2009)
- Echoes (2009)
- The Spirit Box (2009)
- Chance (2009)
- Skin and Bones (2008)
 2008/I Tortured (Video)
 2007 Gravity (TV Movie)
 2007 Masters of Science Fiction (TV Series) (1 episode)
- The Discarded (2007) ... (as Steve Geaghan)
 2006/II Memory
 2006 Three Moons Over Milford (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Pilot (2006)
 2006 The Evidence (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- Stringers (2006)
- Wine and Die (2006)
- Yi vs. Li (2006)
 2004 Unstoppable
 2004 The 4400 (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- White Light (2004)
- Trial by Fire (2004)
- Becoming (2004)
- Pilot: Part 1 (2004)
 2004 I Want to Marry Ryan Banks (TV Movie)
 2002 Carrie (TV Movie)
 2002 Jeremiah (TV Series) (19 episodes)
- Out of the Ashes (2002)
- Moon in Gemini (2002)
 2001 Valentine
 1995-2000 The Outer Limits (TV Series) (114 episodes)
- Final Appeal (2000)
- Nest (2000)
- Zig Zag (2000)
- Gettysburg (2000) ... (as Steve Geaghan)
 2000 Poison (TV Movie)
 1998 The Wonderful World of Disney (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Tourist Trap (1998) ... (as Steve Geaghan)
 1992-1996 Highlander (TV Series) (46 episodes)
- Something Wicked (1996)
- The Blitz (1996)
- Timeless (1996)
- Chivalry (1995)
- The Colonel (1995)
 1995 Sliders (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Pilot (1995) ... (as Steve Geaghan)
 1993 Born to Run (TV Movie) (as Steve Geaghan)
 1991 The Commish (TV Series)
 1991 The Great Pretender (TV Movie)
 1990 Broken Badges (TV Mini-Series)
 1990 The New Adventures of the Black Stallion (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Vigil (1990)
 1989 Unsub (TV Series)
 1986 A Masterpiece of Murder (TV Movie)
 1984 Airwolf (TV Series)
Show Show Art director (7 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Stephen Geagan | Steve Geaghan

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed