STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 315,805 this week

Hsiang-Ting Ko (1916–2010)


Hsiang-Ting Ko was born on August 8, 1916 in Suzhou, China. He is known for his work on Yang ya ren jia (1965), Gao shan ching (1970) and Deadly China Doll (1973). He died on May 16, 2010 in Taipei, Taiwan. See full bio »

Died:

(age 93) in Taipei, Taiwan

Streaming Picks for "The Falcon and the Winter Soldier" Fans

MCU fans, here are some streaming picks to watch while you wait for the next episode of "The Falcon and the Winter Solider."

Watch the video

See Your Favorite '90s Stars, Then and Now

Take a look at your favorite stars from the 1990s and how they've changed in the last three decades.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hsiang-Ting Ko's work have you seen?
4 wins. See more awards »

Known For

(1965)
(1970)
(1973)
(1969)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (242 credits)
 1997 The Opium War
Yi Shan
 1996 Temptress Moon
Elder Qi
 1985 Jin ye wei yu
 1982 Super Warrior
 1982 Wen xie yang
Mr. Teng
 1981 Yu jian fu mo
 1981 Huang tian hou tu
Chu Chen-Yun
 1981 If I Were for Real
Farm director
 1980 Bu ru gui qu
 1980 Gu guo qi tan
 1980 The Sun Moon Legend
Chao Lin
 1980 The Way to Happiness (Guest star)
 1980 The Pioneers
 1980 Devil Design
 1980 Mo li hua
 1980 Yuan xiang ren
Papa Chung
 1980 Yan er gui
 1980 Qing wang
 1980 Legend of Lu Xiao Fong
Golden Roc King
 1979 Tie yan
 1977 Jin sheng jin shi
Father Ma
 1977 Succubare
 1977 Wu jiao wa
 1977 Xiao yu si si
 1976 Sang yuan
 1976 Tiger Cliff
 1976 Yue ya er
 1976 Spy Ring Kokuryukai (Guest star)
 1976 The Morning Date
Mr. Yang
 1976 Everlasting Glory
Wang Lung-chai
 1976 Boxer Rebellion
Watches the Opera
 1975 Gui ji
Ho Kuan-shan
 1975 Meng hu
 1975 Shang fang bao jian
Old Hero
 1975 Xiao mei
 1974 Da a ge
 1974 Pray for Love
 1974 The Dauntless Bumpkin
Master Ma
 1974 Yi du gong du
 1974 Gui feng chui
 1974 Fists for Revenge
Lao Jiu (Guest star)
 1974 Shou
 1974 Chi qing yu nu
Tung Kung Shou
 1974 I Do (Guest star)
 1973 Cai yun fei
 1973 Luan li ren
 1973 Nu hao jie
 1973 The White Butterfly Killer (Guest star)
 1973 Yi dan
 1973 Ke xing
 1973 Deadly China Doll
Chin
 1973 Village on Fire
Master Chiang
 1973 Hai yuan chi hao (Guest star)
 1973 The Unscrupulous General (Guest star)
 1973 Huang jin du ke (Guest star)
 1973 Shanghai Lil
Ting Da-yeh
 1972 The Dark Alley
Boss Wang
 1972 The Ferocious Brothers (Guest star)
 1972 Brutal Boxer
 1972 Xue bao
 1972 Execution in Autumn
Stockade Governor Lao Tao
 1972 Hao xia Huo Yuan Jia
Chao Tung-lin
 1971 Ci man wang
 1971 Fei long shan
Chief Constable Feng
 1971 Indebted for Life and Love (Guest star)
 1971 The Sword
 1971 Luo ying xia
 1971 Esquire Hotel
 1971 Redbeard (Guest star)
 1971 The Fairy Love (Guest star)
 1971 Tai yang xia
 1971 Wu dui jia ou
 1971 Lang bian le
 1970 A Test of Love (Guest star)
 1970 Qun xing hui
 1970 Xue lu xue lu
 1970 The Ripening Grape
Hsin Yee's Husband
 1970 Four Moods (Bliss)
 1970 The Black Fox
Lord Chu
 1970 Young Girl's Troublesome (Guest star)
 1969 Accidental Trio
Father
 1969 Axing of the Coffin (Guest star)
 1969 Fu lu shou
 1969 Jiang hu ke
 1969 Cui ping shan
Pan Lao-chang
 1969 Ren gui hu
 1969 Storm Over the Yangtse River
Wu Tzu Kuang
 1968 Fei zei
 1968 Qing guan
 1968 The Last Day of Hsianyang
Traveller
 1968 Sword in the Wilderness (Guest star)
 1968 Qing long zhen
Hsieh Tien
 1968 Du jiao long (Guest star)
 1967 Xun meng yuan
Lao-Tieh
 1966 Hometown Plunders
Chen Yao-cheng
 1966 Lang tao sha
Liu Wu-yeh
 1966 Orchids and My Love
The father
 1963 Ke nu
Wang Pi-mu - Papa
Show Show Makeup Department (3 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Xiang-Ting Ge | Ke Hsiang-Ting | Hsiang-ting Ke | Hsiang-ting Ko
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed