No photo available. Represent Christian Gazio? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 70,582 this week

Christian Gazio

Christian Gazio was born on April 21, 1954 in Paris, France. He is known for his work on Unleashed (2005), The Big Blue (1988) and Now You See Me (2013). See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in December

Check out the best new and upcoming movies and series coming in December.

See the full list

Best of 2021: Top 10 Stars of the Year

As the year comes to a close, we present the Top 10 Stars of 2021 on IMDb including Elizabeth Olsen, Florence Pugh, and more of Hollywood's brightest.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Now You See Me
Mon, Dec 13 3:00 AM PST on TBS (041)
Unleashed
Tue, Dec 14 1:15 AM PST on HBO2 (519)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Christian Gazio's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Unleashed Paramedic
(2005)
The Big Blue Art Department
(1988)
Now You See Me Art Department
(2013)
Nikita Art Department
(1990)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art department (52 credits)
 2016 Midnight Sun (TV Series) (property master - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2016) ... (property master)
 2016 La Dream Team (property master)
 2015 Bis (property master)
 2014 Diplomacy (property master)
 2014 Life of Riley (property master)
 2013 Attila Marcel (property master)
 2013/I Now You See Me (property master)
 2012 Quand je serai petit (stand-by props)
 2012 La danse de l'albatros (TV Movie) (property master)
 2011 The Prey (property master)
 2010 Demande à la mer (Short) (set designer)
 2010 Donnant donnant (property master)
 2009 Happy End (property master)
 2008 Ça se soigne? (property master)
 2007 The Diving Bell and the Butterfly (property master)
 2005 Le cactus (property master)
 2005/II Papa (property master)
 2004 Immortal (property master)
 2004 RRRrrrr!!! (property master)
 2002 Balibalo (Short) (property master)
 2002 Asterix & Obelix: Mission Cleopatra (property master)
 2000 La vache et le président (property master)
 1999 Hard Off (property master)
 1999 Influence Peddling (property master)
 1998 The Octopus (property master)
 1998 Le cascadeur (TV Series) (property master - 1 episode)
- Le grand cirque (1998) ... (property master)
 1998 Un grand cri d'amour (property master)
 1997 XXL (property master)
 1997 Didier (property master)
 1996 Delphine 1, Yvan 0 (property master)
 1996 Beaumarchais the Scoundrel (property master)
 1996 Petite soeur (TV Movie) (property master)
 1995 Parents à mi temps (TV Mini Series) (property master - 1 episode)
- Part-Time Parents (1995) ... (property master)
 1995 The School Teacher (TV Series) (property master - 1 episode)
- Aimer par coeur (1995) ... (property master)
 1995 L'enchanteur (Short) (property master)
 1994 Tous les garçons et les filles de leur âge... (TV Series) (property master - 1 episode)
- US Go Home (1994) ... (property master)
 1994 Giorgino (property master)
 1994 Fear City: A Family-Style Comedy (property master)
 1992 Les amies de ma femme (property master)
 1992 IP5: The Island of Pachyderms (property master)
 1992 Bad Ronald (property master)
 1991 Les hordes (TV Mini Series) (property master - 4 episodes)
- Les hordes d'acier (1991) ... (property master)
- Les hordes blanches (1991) ... (property master)
- Les hordes noires (1991) ... (property master)
- La guerre des gueux (1991) ... (property master)
 1991 Lune froide (property master)
 1990 Gaspard et Robinson (property master)
 1990 Nikita (property master)
 1989 Moitié-moitié (property master)
 1988 The Big Blue (carpenter)
 1987 Le miraculé (carpenter)
 1986 Kamikaze (carpenter)
 1986 Black Mic Mac (carpenter)
Show Show Actor (48 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Maurice Gazio
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed