No photo available. Represent Christopher Gay? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 116,847 this week

Christopher Gay (I)

Christopher Gay was born on June 17, 1977 in Newton, Massachusetts, USA. He is known for his work on Mad Men (2007), 12 Monkeys (2015) and CSI: NY (2004). He has been married to Maria Pampu since August 23, 2008. See full bio »

2020 Emmy Nominees In and Out of Character

Check out our gallery of Emmy nominees in the leading and supporting acting categories in real life and in character.

See more Emmy nominees

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Christopher Gay's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Primetime Emmy. Another 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Mad Men Editor
(2008-2015)
12 Monkeys Editor
(2016-2018)
CSI: NY Editor
(2008-2011)
Are You Here Editor
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (17 credits)
 2018 The Romanoffs (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Panorama (2018)
- Expectation (2018)
- The Royal We (2018)
 2016-2018 12 Monkeys (TV Series) (15 episodes)
- Daughters (2018)
- Legacy (2018)
- Die Glocke (2018)
 2016 Past Forward (Short)
 2016 The Last Tycoon (TV Series)
 2015 Tut (TV Mini-Series) (1 episode)
 2012-2015 Mad Men (TV Series) (15 episodes)
- The Forecast (2015)
- Waterloo (2014)
- The Monolith (2014)
- Time Zones (2014)
 2014 Sex Ed
 2013 Are You Here
 2012 Widow Detective (TV Movie)
 2009-2011 CSI: NY (TV Series) (14 episodes)
- Life Sentence (2011)
- Identity Crisis (2011)
- Smooth Criminal (2011)
- Holding Cell (2011)
 2008 Sherman's Way
 2007/II Speed Dating (Short)
 2006 Bye Bye Benjamin (Short)
 2003 Pipe Dreams (Documentary)
 2002 Global Addiction (Video documentary)
Show Show Editorial department (7 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Chris Gay

Height:

6' 5" (1.96 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed