No photo available. Represent Bob Gaudio? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 24,571 this week

Bob Gaudio

Bob Gaudio was born on November 17, 1942 in The Bronx, New York, USA. He is known for Little Shop of Horrors (1986), Free Guy (2021) and Jersey Boys (2014). See full bio »

Child Stars, Then and Now

Check out some of our favorite child stars from movies and television. See how many you recognize now that they're grown up.

See the gallery

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 17 images
created 01 Feb 2019
 
a list of 391 people
created 21 Jul 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bob Gaudio's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Primetime Emmy. Another 1 win & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Little Shop of Horrors Music Department
(1986)
Free Guy Soundtrack
(2021)
Jersey Boys Music Department
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Music department (8 credits)
 2014 Jersey Boys (composer: song music)
 1996 Neil Diamond: Under a Tennessee Moon (TV Special documentary) (music producer)
 1986 Little Shop of Horrors (music producer) / (musical arranger) / (musician: synthesizers - uncredited) / (orchestrator)
 1985 Copacabana (TV Movie) (music producer)
 1984 Gimme an 'F' (composer: songs) / (music producer: songs)
 1983 The Jigsaw Man (music arranger: score)
 1980 The Jazz Singer (music producer)
 1965 Who Killed Teddy Bear (songs by: title and discotheque songs)
Show Show Composer (7 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (269 credits)
Show Show Sound department (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (10 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(5/25/07-8/30/07) Stage: Composer for the musical, "Jersey Boys" at the Ahmanson Theatre in Los Angeles, CA, with Christopher Kale Jones in the cast. Marshall Brickman and Rick Elice wrote the book. Bob Crewe was lyricist. Sergio Trujillo was choreographer.Des McAnuff was director. NOTE: Was awarded the 2007 Los Angeles Stage ... See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | See more »

Alternate Names:

The Royal Teens

Spouse:

Judy Parker  (her death) | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on touring] Me leaving high school was the best thing I ever did. It took me to big places. I'd have missed out so much if I'd stayed in school. I had a great education. In New York/New Jersey, gangs were prevalent for sure. But not that deep-rooted racial hatred. As soon as we crossed the Mason-Dixon line, it was a real cold bucket of water. When I got back north I was immediately 35 years old. See more »

Trivia:

First gained fame as a member of the rock group The Four Seasons. He was also a producer on many of their records and a prolific songwriter for not only The Four Seasons but many other artists as well. See more »

Nickname:

Th Four Seasons

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed