STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 20,375 this week

Jen Gatien


Jen Gatien was born on June 8, 1974 in Cornwall, Ontario, Canada. She is a producer and actress, known for Midnight Sun (2018), Evolution of a Criminal (2014) and For Ellen (2012). See full bio »
1 video »

Bill Pullman on "The Sinner" and 'Independence Day' Secrets

Bill Pullman, aka President Whitmore from Independence Day, reveals what the movie studio wanted to call the film.

Learn more about Independence Day

Bill Pullman on His Tortured Role in "The Sinner"

"The Sinner" star talks us through his arc in the show's just-finished Season 2.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jen Gatien's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Midnight Sun
Midnight Sun Producer
(2018)
Evolution of a Criminal
(2014)
For Ellen
For Ellen Producer
(2012)
Chelsea on the Rocks
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (25 credits)
 2018 The Last Refugees (Documentary short) (producer)
 2018 The Big Take (producer)
 2018 Midnight Sun (producer)
 2018 Furlough (producer)
 2017 Face the Wind (Documentary) (executive producer)
 2017 Walking Each Other Home (Documentary) (producer)
 2016 My Dead Boyfriend (producer)
 2015 I Killed My BFF (TV Movie) (producer)
 2015/I Dixieland (producer)
 2015 The Girl Is in Trouble (producer)
 2015 Independent Lens (TV Series documentary) (producer - 1 episode)
- Evolution of a Criminal (2015) ... (producer)
 2014 Evolution of a Criminal (Documentary) (producer)
 2012 Kiss of the Damned (producer)
 2012 Jack & Diane (producer)
 2012 Why Stop Now? (associate producer)
 2012 For Ellen (producer)
 2011 Limelight (Documentary) (producer)
 2010 Meskada (producer)
 2010 Holy Rollers (producer)
 2008 Broken Lines (executive producer)
 2008 One Giant Leap 2: What About Me? (Video documentary) (consulting producer)
 2008 Chelsea on the Rocks (Documentary) (producer)
 2007 Hounddog (producer)
 2002 1 Giant Leap (Documentary) (segment producer)
 1998 Shampoo Horns (executive producer)
Show Show Actress (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

variety

Alternate Names:

Jennifer 'Nen' Gatien | Jennifer Gatien

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Her mother, Sheila Gatien, is a real estate broker in the Cornwall area. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed