STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 127,733 this week

Ruth Gassmann


Ruth Gassmann was born on March 1, 1935 in Augsburg, Germany. She is known for her work on Interpol (1963), Der Fluch (1988) and Götz von Berlichingen mit der eisernen Hand (1979). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: October

Are you ready for the return of Michael Myers in Halloween? We are! See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ruth Gassmann's work have you seen?

Known For

Interpol Actress
(1963)
Der Fluch Saskias Oma
(1988)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (19 credits)
 1996 Liebe, Leben, Tod (TV Movie)
Frau in der Vorstadt
 1988 Der Fluch
Saskias Oma
 1984 Warten auf Beethoven (TV Movie)
Frau Ziegles
 1977 Hajka
 1971 Auf der grünen Wiese (TV Movie)
Vera
 1968 Michael and Helga
Helga
 1965 Gewagtes Spiel (TV Series)
Josi
- Wettlauf mit der Zeit (1965) ... Josi
 1964 Die Karte mit dem Luchskopf (TV Series)
Mannequin Margot
- Der Teufelshandschlag (1964) ... Mannequin Margot
 1963-1964 Das Kriminalmuseum (TV Series)
Ruth / Agnes
- Tödliches Schach (1964) ... Ruth (uncredited)
- Die Fotokopie (1963) ... Agnes
 1964 Die Baßgeige (TV Movie)
Aglaja Fjodorowna
 1964 Teufel im Fleisch
Dr. Esters
 1963 Interpol (TV Series)
 1961-1962 Unternehmen Kummerkasten (TV Series)
Fips Schnabel
- Das Schlüsselkind (1962) ... Fips Schnabel (uncredited)
- Duffkes Tierschau (1962) ... Fips Schnabel
- Pietro (1962) ... Fips Schnabel
- Der kleine Joe (1962) ... Fips Schnabel (uncredited)
- Rumpelstilzchen (1962) ... Fips Schnabel (uncredited)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Pictorial | See more »

Alternate Names:

Ruth Wengert
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed