No photo available. Represent Lodovico Gasparini? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 354,318 this week

Lodovico Gasparini

Lodovico Gasparini was born in 1948 in Madrid, Spain. He is a director and assistant director, known for La guerra è finita (2002), No Thanks, Coffee Makes Me Nervous (1982) and Il maresciallo Rocca (1996). See full bio »

Born:

in Madrid, Spain

LGBTQIA+ Power Couples of Hollywood

Talk about couples goals! We can't get enough of Hollywood's LGBTQIA+ powerhouse pairs.

See the gallery

LGBTQIA+ Movies and Shows to Watch This Summer

Celebrate the Summer of Pride with the latest shows and movies that have us laughing, crying, and embracing our best selves.

Watch the video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lodovico Gasparini's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

(2002)
(1996)
Don Matteo Director
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (24 credits)
 2020 L'allieva (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- L'ultima cena (2020) ... (directed by)
- Parkour (2020) ... (directed by)
- Due funerali e nessun matrimonio (2020) ... (directed by)
- Ferro 9 (2020) ... (directed by)
 2017 The Teacher (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- Errori a catena (2017)
- Attenti al mago (2017)
 2016 Luisa Spagnoli (TV Movie)
 2011 Your Father, Anyway (TV Movie)
 2009 Don Matteo (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- Mete ambiziose (2009)
- Caro Papà (2009)
- Numeri primi (2009)
 2009 Miacarabefana.it (TV Movie)
 2006 Il padre delle spose (TV Movie)
 2005 La signora delle camelie (TV Movie)
 2004 Don Bosco (TV Movie)
 2003 Soraya (TV Movie)
 2002 La guerra è finita (TV Movie)
 2000 Lourdes (TV Movie)
 1998 Trenta righe per un delitto (TV Series)
 1997 Un prete tra noi (TV Series) (second series)
 1996 Il maresciallo Rocca (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- La vendetta (1996)
- L'ostaggio (1996)
 1995 La voce del cuore (TV Mini Series) (4 episodes)
- Episode #1.4 (1995)
- Episode #1.3 (1995)
- Episode #1.2 (1995)
- Episode #1.1 (1995)
 1990 Voglia di vivere (TV Movie)
 1989 Oggi ho vinto anch'io (TV Movie) (as Ludovico Gasperini)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (10 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Script and Continuity Department (3 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

L. Gasparini | Ludovico Gasparini | Ludovico Gasperini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed