No photo available. Represent Jordi Gasull? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 192,327 this week

Jordi Gasull

Jordi Gasull was born in 1966 in Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain. He is a producer and writer, known for Tad: The Lost Explorer (2012), Capture the Flag (2015) and Tad the Lost Explorer and the Secret of King Midas (2017). See full bio »

Hollywood Power Couples

Check out some of our favorite Hollywood couples who found romance together on screen and in real life.

See the entire gallery

2021 Golden Globe Nominees In and Out of Character

Check out our gallery of the 2021 Golden Globe nominees in the leading and supporting acting categories, as the characters they so brilliantly played and in real life

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 206 people
created 08 Mar 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jordi Gasull's work have you seen?

User Polls

7 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (11 credits)
 2020 Malasaña 32 (producer)
 2018 El Pacto (executive producer) / (producer)
 2015 Capture the Flag (producer)
 2014/I El nino (executive producer)
 2013 7th Floor (producer)
 2012 La mano de Nefertiti (Short) (producer)
 2012 Tad: The Lost Explorer (producer)
 2010 The Outlaw (producer)
 2010 Legend of the Soldier (executive producer)
 2009 Son & Moon: diario de un astronauta (Documentary) (executive producer)
Show Show Writer (9 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jordi Gassul

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed