No photo available. Represent Sergio Garrone? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,206 this week

Sergio Garrone

Writer/director Sergio Garrone was born in 1926 in Rome, Italy. He serves as a classic example of a journeyman Italian exploitation filmmaker who happily capitalized on whatever cinematic trend was hot at the moment. Garrone began his movie career as a screenwriter and assistant director before making his solo directorial debut with the spaghetti ... See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

See our favorite trailers in under a minute, including a first look at Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker.

Watch our trailer of trailers

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3759 people
created 03 Apr 2017
 
a list of 1164 people
created 05 Feb 2012
 
a list of 20 people
created 19 Dec 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sergio Garrone's work have you seen?

Known For

(1972)
Killer's Gold Writer
(1979)
Last Harem Writer
(1981)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (25 credits)
 1984 Hell Penitentiary (uncredited)
 1981 Last Harem (screenplay)
 1980 La pagella
 1979 ...And Give Us Our Daily Sex (screenplay)
 1979 Killer's Gold (story and screenplay)
 1977 SS Camp 5: Women's Hell (screenplay)
 1976 SS Experiment Love Camp (script)
 1972 The Big Bust-Out (screenplay)
 1971 Kill Django... Kill First (screenplay)
 1969 Death Knocks Twice (writer)
 1969 Django the Bastard (original story and screenplay)
 1969 Una lunga fila di croci (writer)
 1969 They Paid with Bullets (screenplay)
 1969 Five for Hell (story)
 1968 Three Crosses Not to Die (screenplay) / (story)
 1968 If You Want to Live... Shoot! (screenplay - as S. Garrone)
 1967 Killer Kid
 1966 Degueyo (as Willy Regan)
Show Show Director (13 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Production manager (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Kenneth Freeman | S. Garrone | Willy R. Regan | Willy S. Regan | Willy Regan
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Not related to Matteo Garrone. See more »

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed