Richard Garriott (I)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 249,060 this week
Trailer
1:29 | Trailer
Richard Garriott was born on July 4, 1961 in Cambridge, England. He is a director and producer, known for Akalabeth (1979), Ultima VI: The False Prophet (1990) and Ultima VII: The Black Gate (1992). He has been married to Laetitia Garriott de Cayeux since 2011. They have one child. See full bio »

How Well Does Michael Sheen Know His IMDb Page?

Does Michael Sheen know his own career? IMDb puts him to the test and quizzes the "Quiz" star on his IMDb page.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 225 people
created 10 Jul 2019
 
a list of 20 people
created 30 Jul 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Richard Garriott's work have you seen?

Photos

1 video »

Known For

Akalabeth Director
(1979)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (10 credits)
 2012 Apogee of Fear (Short)
 2000 Ultima Worlds Online: Origin (Video Game)
 1999 Ultima IX: Ascension (Video Game)
 1993 Ultima VII Part Two: Serpent Isle (Video Game)
 1992 Ultima: Runes of Virtue (Video Game)
 1992 Ultima VII: The Black Gate (Video Game)
 1990 Ultima VI: The False Prophet (Video Game)
 1988 Ultima V: Warriors of Destiny (Video Game)
 1979 Akalabeth (Video Game)
Show Show Producer (9 credits)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (16 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook | Official Site | See more »

Alternate Names:

Lord British | Richard 'Lord British' Garriott
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Your Next Binge Watch Awaits

Looking for something to watch? Check out IMDb's "What to Watch" series to find out what's really worth watching.



Recently Viewed