No photo available. Represent Jean Garret? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 48,403 this week

Jean Garret (1946–1996)

Jean Garret was born on April 16, 1946 in Açores, Portugal as José Antônio Nunes Gomes e Silva. He was a director and writer, known for O Fotógrafo (1980), Tchau Amor (1982) and A Força dos Sentidos (1978). He died on April 22, 1996 in São Paulo, São Paulo, Brazil. See full bio »

TV & Film's Toughest Characters

These super-tough characters could definitely hang on "The Titan Games."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jean Garret's work have you seen?

Known For

O Fotógrafo Director
(1980)
Tchau Amor Director
(1982)
(1978)
(1982)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (18 credits)
Show Show Writer (14 credits)
Show Show Actor (9 credits)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Costume designer (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

J.A. Nunes | J.A.Nunes e Silva | Jean Silva
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed